M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. CTS refers to ……….. (A) Cheque Truncation System (B) Cheque Transaction System (C) Cheque Truncation Solution (D) Cheque Transaction Solution ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Cheque Truncation System
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. CBS stands for …….. (A) Code Banking Solutions (B) Core Banking Solutions (C) common Banking Solutions (D) Credit Banking Solutions ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Core Banking Solutions
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. SWIFT stands for …………….. (A) Society for Worldwide Internet Financial Telecommunications (B) Solution for Worldwide Interbank Financial Telecommunications (C) Society for Worldwide Internet Financial Telecommunications (D) Solution for Worldwide Interbank Financial Telecommunications ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Solution for Worldwide Interbank Financial Telecommunications
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. RTGS stands for …………… (A) Real Time Gross Settlement (B) Real Term Gross Settlement (C) Real Time Goal Settlement (D) Real Term Goal Settlement ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Real Time Gross Settlement
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. IFSC stands for ………….. (A) Indian Financial System Code (B) International Financial System Code (C) Indian Fund Service Code (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Indian Financial System Code
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. NEFT refers to…………... (A) National Economic Fund Transfer (B) National Economic Fund Transfer (C) National Electronic Fee Transfer (D) none of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) none of these
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. ----------------- insurance policy pay the assured sum on maturity of the policy or on the death of the insured whichever is ealier (A) Endowment insurance (B) Term insurance (C) Whole life insurance (D) Life insurance ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Life insurance
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. -----------------------insurance is a cash value policy that provides life time protection by paying a lump sum death benefits. (A) Endowment insurance (B) Term insurance (C) Whole life insurance (D) Life insurance ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Life insurance
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. ----- is the deliberate attempt by the RBI to influence the volume of available in the country. (A) Bank Rate Policy. (B) Open Market Operations (C) Qualitative credit control. (D) All ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Open Market Operations
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. ------- is the deliberate attempt by the central bank to influence the volume of credit available in the country. (A) OMO (B) SLR (C) BRP (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) OMO