M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. ------- is based on the voice processing facility available with the bank computers. (A) Internet Banking (B) Tele Banking (C) Mobile Banking (D) All ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Tele Banking
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. KCC is ---- (A) Kissan credit card (B) Kissan customer card (C) Key Credit Card (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Kissan credit card
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Plastic money is ---- (A) Debit card (B) Credit card (C) ATM card d (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Credit card
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Virtual banking is also called ----- (A) Internet Banking (B) Home banking (C) Mobile banking (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Internet Banking
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. The amount is instantly credited to the account of the customer in ----- (A) ATM (B) EFT (C) CDM (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) CDM
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Delivery of banks service to a customer at his office or home by using electronic technology is called ---- (A) ATM (B) EFT (C) E-Banking (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) E-Banking
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. MICR refers to……………….. (A) Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (B) Magnetic Information Character Recognition (C) Magnetic Ink Code Recognition (D) Magnetic Icon Character recognition ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Magnetic Ink Character Recognition
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. A cheque bears a date earlier than the date on which it is presented to the bank it is called ……………… (A) post-dated cheque (B) ante- dated cheque (C) outstation cheque (D) local cheque ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) ante- dated cheque
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. KYC refers to…………. (A) Know Your Customer (B) Know Your Credit (C) Know Your City (D) Know Your Company ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Know Your Customer
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Banking and Finance Q. Credit Information Bureau India Limited is India’s first credit rating agency which was incorporated in the year…… (A) 1988 (B) 2000 (C) 2005 (D) 1995 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) 2000