V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Cases in Human Resource Management Q. Ergonomics concerned with (A) designing and shaping jobs (B) creativity the jobs (C) guiding the employees to do the jobs (D) all the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) designing and shaping jobs
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Cases in Human Resource Management Q. _______ is concerned with the actual work place (A) department structure (B) organization structure (C) working environment (D) organization function ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) working environment
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Cases in Human Resource Management Q. ___________ is depends on the end use of teh information (A) analysis of data (B) collection of data (C) type of data (D) none of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) type of data
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Cases in Human Resource Management Q. From the updated HR information storage system the following can be analysed (A) no of employees (B) employees capacity (C) performance and potential (D) all the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) all the above
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Cases in Human Resource Management Q. Manpower planning provides essential information for _____________ Personnel function (A) organization policy (B) strategic decision (C) designing and implementation (D) achieving the mission ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) designing and implementation
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Cases in Human Resource Management Q. Surplus or deficiency in _______ is the result of the absence of effective planning (A) staff strength (B) labour strength (C) no. of executives (D) none of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) staff strength
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Cases in Human Resource Management Q. The personnel management employees get ______________ based on job evaluations (A) promotion (B) transfer (C) uniform rewards (D) incentives ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) uniform rewards
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Cases in Human Resource Management Q. In line authority the superior exercises (A) direct supervision (B) informal relationship (C) formal relationship (D) dictatorship ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) direct supervision
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Cases in Human Resource Management Q. -------- technique which is systematic collection of performance data from all derived groups (A) field review method (B) mbo (C) 360 degree feed back (D) cost accounting method ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) 360 degree feed back
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Cases in Human Resource Management Q. -------- method used to knowledge and attitudinal development of trainnees (A) class room training method (B) group discussion method (C) simulation exercises (D) role playing ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) class room training method