T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Basics of Audio and Video Media Q. In two dimensional viewing we have? (A) 3d window and 2d viewport (B) 3d window and 3d viewport (C) 2d window and 2d viewport (D) 2d window and 2d viewport ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) 3d window and 2d viewport
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Basics of Audio and Video Media Q. DPI (A) resolution measurement (B) resolution physical size (C) resolution for (D) none of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) resolution measurement
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Basics of Audio and Video Media Q. Type of Audio visual media (A) web casting (B) still photo (C) print media (D) none of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) web casting
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Basics of Audio and Video Media Q. HD format (A) high definition (B) high density (C) high-tec digital (D) none of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) high definition
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Basics of Audio and Video Media Q. Aspect ratio (A) ratio of width and height (B) ratio of width and depth (C) ratio of width and diagonal (D) none of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) ratio of width and height
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Basics of Audio and Video Media Q. The smallest addressable screen element is called? (A) pixel (B) voltage level (C) graph (D) color information ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) pixel
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Basics of Audio and Video Media Q. Resolution is usually expressed in _____________________________ (A) twips (B) inches (C) points (D) pixels ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) pixels
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Basics of Audio and Video Media Q. Video program is often structured for a ___________ audience format (A) passive (B) active (C) restrictive (D) none of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) none of the above
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Basics of Audio and Video Media Q. Audio console (A) audio mixing (B) non linear editing (C) broadcasting (D) none of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) audio mixing
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Basics of Audio and Video Media Q. A decibel is one tenth of a ---------------- (A) bel (B) hz (C) bi (D) byte ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) bel