MCQ Buddy
Search here...
Faculty Home English Portal Hindi Portal Login
  1. Home
  2. Faculty
  3. Business Policy and Project Management
  4. 1

Business Policy and Project Management MCQs and Notes

B
Add MCQ, ...................................
P

Praveen Singh

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 36.81K Points
πŸ“Š Business Policy and Project Management
Q. The sub-characteristics of efficiency is …..
  • (A) understandability.
  • (B) learnability.
  • (C) resource utilization.
  • (D) accuracy.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) resource utilization.
G

Gopal Sharma

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 38.32K Points
πŸ“Š Business Policy and Project Management
Q. Diagrammatic form for Flow oriented Modelling………
  • (A) functional diagrams.
  • (B) er diagrams.
  • (C) data flow diagrams.
  • (D) system flow diagrams.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) data flow diagrams.
P

Praveen Singh

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 36.81K Points
πŸ“Š Business Policy and Project Management
Q. _________ indicates the connectedness of the system that can be derived mechanically.
  • (A) dependency.
  • (B) re-occurrence.
  • (C) inheritance
  • (D) relationship.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) relationship.
P

Priyanka Tomar

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 35.28K Points
πŸ“Š Business Policy and Project Management
Q. ________ a set of attributes (data items) and that will be manipulated within the software (system).
  • (A) instance.
  • (B) class.
  • (C) object.
  • (D) data.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) object.
V

Vikash Gupta

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 33.56K Points
πŸ“Š Business Policy and Project Management
Q. Time behaviour is the sub-characteristics of _______.
  • (A) maintainability.
  • (B) efficiency.
  • (C) usability.
  • (D) reliability.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) efficiency.
V

Vikash Gupta

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 33.56K Points
πŸ“Š Business Policy and Project Management
Q. Security (backups, firewall) will be a ________ requirement.
  • (A) functional.
  • (B) non-functional.
  • (C) normal.
  • (D) security.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) non-functional.
R

Ram Sharma

πŸŽ“ Coach ⭐ 193.88K Points
πŸ“Š Business Policy and Project Management
Q. One can_______ is classified into Functional and Non-functional.
  • (A) project.
  • (B) requirements.
  • (C) start date. .
  • (D) risk
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) requirements.
V

Vijay Sangwan

πŸŽ“ Mover ⭐ 28.62K Points
πŸ“Š Business Policy and Project Management
Q. he Cost Benefit Analysis is done for ___________ feasibility.
  • (A) social
  • (B) technical.
  • (C) programm
  • (D) economical.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) economical.
V

Vinay

πŸŽ“ Mover ⭐ 28.75K Points
πŸ“Š Business Policy and Project Management
Q. CPM can be expanded as _______.
  • (A) control path method.
  • (B) critical path method.
  • (C) cohesion path method.
  • (D) control path model.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) critical path method.
G

Gopal Sharma

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 38.32K Points
πŸ“Š Business Policy and Project Management
Q. ________ is refined by Barry Boehm and his co-workers.
  • (A) cocomo iii.
  • (B) cocomo iv.
  • (C) cocomo ii.
  • (D) cocomo i.
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) cocomo iv.
  • Previous
  • Next
  • Jump to

More Faculties

Click on sub category to learn more.

  • P
    Principles of Accounting β†’
  • R
    Reading Literature in English β†’
  • C
    Current Affairs Apr 2023 β†’
  • 8
    8086 Microprocessor β†’
  • G
    General Economics 2 β†’
  • G
    General Science β†’
  • C
    Cases in Marketing β†’
  • H
    History of English Language β†’
  • A
    Assam GK β†’
  • M
    Medicinal Chemistry 1 β†’

πŸ“± Download Our App

Learn MCQs on the go with our easy-to-use Android app

Get it on Google Play
Share

Embed

WhatsApp

Facebook

Telegram

Download

Share in MCQ Buddy Groups

Share
Menu
Bookmark
Embed
πŸŽ“ MCQ Buddy

"Your Success, Our Mission"

We are nothing if we are alone. But we have a huge community of students who are helping you getting good study stuff free. Join us and be part of India's largest free MCQ learning platform.

πŸ“§ Get Daily Updates

Subscribe to receive daily MCQs and study tips

Quick Links

  • Public Bookmarks
  • Subjects
  • Exams
  • Browse All Categories
  • Mock Test
  • Advance Search
  • Quiz
  • Duo Test
  • English Topics

Popular Portals

  • Collections
  • Grandmaa's Tales
  • UC Quiz
  • Hindi
  • State wise Portals
  • MCQ Buddy Lab
  • Engineering
  • Programming Portal
  • MB Shorts
  • NCERT Portal
  • Faculties Portal
  • Groups
  • Q & A
  • Spaces
  • Satya Sanatan
  • Keycrypt

Support

  • Download App
  • Advertise with us
  • Contact us
  • Youtube
  • Refund Policy
  • Get the source code
© 2020 - 2025 MCQ Buddy | Made with ❀️ in India
Terms of Service Privacy Sitemap
⚑ Hosted on Hostinger