MCQ Buddy
Search here...
Faculty Home English Portal Hindi Portal Login
  1. Home
  2. Faculty
  3. Critical Reasoning, Writing and Presentation
  4. 2

Critical Reasoning, Writing and Presentation MCQs and Notes

C
Add MCQ, ...................................
R

Ranjeet

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 34.60K Points
πŸ“Š Critical Reasoning, Writing and Presentation
Q. He is…….. to go.
  • (A) of
  • (B) on
  • (C) and
  • (D) after
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) on
P

Praveen Singh

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 36.81K Points
πŸ“Š Critical Reasoning, Writing and Presentation
Q. He is fond …………music.
  • (A) of
  • (B) about
  • (C) and
  • (D) after
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) about
S

Shiva Ram

πŸŽ“ Master ⭐ 30.44K Points
πŸ“Š Critical Reasoning, Writing and Presentation
Q. Judging by the size of the puddle outside, it ……. all night along
  • (A) must be
  • (B) at
  • (C) on
  • (D) or
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) must be
V

Vinay

πŸŽ“ Mover ⭐ 28.75K Points
πŸ“Š Critical Reasoning, Writing and Presentation
Q. You …………..called yesterday
  • (A) ought have
  • (B) must have rained
  • (C) should
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) must have rained
R

Ranjeet

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 34.60K Points
πŸ“Š Critical Reasoning, Writing and Presentation
Q. …………..project reports are in the drawer.
  • (A) The
  • (B) ought to have
  • (C) must
  • (D) are
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) ought to have
V

Vijay Sangwan

πŸŽ“ Mover ⭐ 28.62K Points
πŸ“Š Critical Reasoning, Writing and Presentation
Q. …………peacock was seen in the park.
  • (A) A
  • (B) an
  • (C) a
  • (D) on
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) A
V

Vinay

πŸŽ“ Mover ⭐ 28.75K Points
πŸ“Š Critical Reasoning, Writing and Presentation
Q. This department……….. in Chemistry.
  • (A) Specialize
  • (B) an
  • (C) the
  • (D) on
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Specialize
P

Priyanka Tomar

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 35.28K Points
πŸ“Š Critical Reasoning, Writing and Presentation
Q. The changes are ………….
  • (A) Manageable
  • (B) specialize
  • (C) specialize
  • (D) none of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Manageable
G

Gopal Sharma

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 38.32K Points
πŸ“Š Critical Reasoning, Writing and Presentation
Q. One has to pay higher tax on a…………property.
  • (A) Commercial
  • (B) manager
  • (C) manage
  • (D) none of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Commercial
V

Vijay Sangwan

πŸŽ“ Mover ⭐ 28.62K Points
πŸ“Š Critical Reasoning, Writing and Presentation
Q. Recent researches show that……………..is the cause of rise in crime.
  • (A) Unemployment
  • (B) commerce
  • (C) commercialization
  • (D) none of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Unemployment
  • Previous
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • ....

  • Last
  • Next
  • Jump to

More Faculties

Click on sub category to learn more.

  • A
    Artificial Intelligence and Robotics (AIR) β†’
  • A
    Accounting for Managerial Decisions β†’
  • S
    Schools of Sociological Theory 1 β†’
  • C
    Communication Skill β†’
  • G
    Gender, School and Society β†’
  • M
    Medicinal Chemistry 1 β†’
  • Business Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility β†’
  • F
    Fundamentals of Rural Development β†’
  • W
    Web Technology β†’
  • B
    Business Policy and Project Management β†’

πŸ“± Download Our App

Learn MCQs on the go with our easy-to-use Android app

Get it on Google Play
Share

Embed

WhatsApp

Facebook

Telegram

Download

Share in MCQ Buddy Groups

Share
Menu
Bookmark
Embed
πŸŽ“ MCQ Buddy

"Your Success, Our Mission"

We are nothing if we are alone. But we have a huge community of students who are helping you getting good study stuff free. Join us and be part of India's largest free MCQ learning platform.

πŸ“§ Get Daily Updates

Subscribe to receive daily MCQs and study tips

Quick Links

  • Public Bookmarks
  • Subjects
  • Exams
  • Browse All Categories
  • Mock Test
  • Advance Search
  • Quiz
  • Duo Test
  • English Topics

Popular Portals

  • Collections
  • Grandmaa's Tales
  • UC Quiz
  • Hindi
  • State wise Portals
  • MCQ Buddy Lab
  • Engineering
  • Programming Portal
  • MB Shorts
  • NCERT Portal
  • Faculties Portal
  • Groups
  • Q & A
  • Spaces
  • Satya Sanatan
  • Keycrypt

Support

  • Download App
  • Advertise with us
  • Contact us
  • Youtube
  • Refund Policy
  • Get the source code
© 2020 - 2025 MCQ Buddy | Made with ❀️ in India
Terms of Service Privacy Sitemap
⚑ Hosted on Hostinger