T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Introduction to Cinema Q. REVERSE ANGLE (A) reveal things for comic or dramatic effect (B) reverse shot (C) shot from back ground (D) none of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) reveal things for comic or dramatic effect
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Introduction to Cinema Q. Iris Out (A) transition from one to another frame (B) a black circle closes to end a scene (C) fade in (D) fade out ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) transition from one to another frame
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Introduction to Cinema Q. Intercutting (A) at a point, two scenes will be shown a few moments each, back and forth (B) cut between shots (C) clapping (D) none of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) at a point, two scenes will be shown a few moments each, back and forth
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Introduction to Cinema Q. A camera mounting that straps the camera to the body of the operator to keep the recorded image reasonably steady is known as …………. (A) steadicam (B) sturdycam (C) studycam (D) none of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) steadicam
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Introduction to Cinema Q. The light source that casts sharp, well define shadows is called ………… (A) key light (B) fill light (C) set light (D) hard light ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) hard light
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Introduction to Cinema Q. Take is a version of a……….. (A) shot (B) scene (C) sequence (D) mise-en scene ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) shot
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Introduction to Cinema Q. A colored lens or paper that is placed in between the light source and the subject to either darken or lighten a particular colour is a………. (A) filter (B) transparency (C) barn door (D) aperture ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) filter
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Introduction to Cinema Q. The second Malayalam feature film “Marthanda Varma”, produced by Sundar Raj was directed by (A) k. gopinath (B) j.c. daniel (C) v. v. rao (D) johnson ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) v. v. rao
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Introduction to Cinema Q. Which is Walt Disney’s first feature film? (A) snow white and seven dwarfs (B) the three little pigs (C) fantasia (D) trouble in paradise ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) snow white and seven dwarfs
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Introduction to Cinema Q. Satyajit Ray’s Apu trilogy consists of Pather panchali, Aparajito and ………………. (A) mahanagar (B) apursansar (C) devi (D) kanchanjungha ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) apursansar