R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Methodology of Research in Political Science Q. All Surveys are essentially…. (A) narrative (B) explanatory (C) interdisciplinary (D) communal ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) interdisciplinary
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Methodology of Research in Political Science Q. Which of the following is not an example of a random sampling method? (A) systematic sampling (B) stratified random sampling (C) simple random sampling (D) all of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) systematic sampling
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Methodology of Research in Political Science Q. Which of the following is an example of a random sampling method? (A) systematic sampling (B) convenience sampling (C) purposive sampling (D) none of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) systematic sampling
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Methodology of Research in Political Science Q. Which of these is not a method of data collection? (A) questionnaires (B) interviews (C) observations (D) experiments ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) experiments
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Methodology of Research in Political Science Q. Which technique is generally followed when the population is finite? (A) area sampling technique (B) purposive sampling technique (C) systematic sampling technique (D) none of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) systematic sampling technique
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Methodology of Research in Political Science Q. A researcher can keep the sample size low if population is (A) heterogeneous (B) inaccessible (C) homogeneous (D) all of ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) homogeneous
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Methodology of Research in Political Science Q. To ensure accuracy of a research, the sample should be (A) taken randomly (B) fixed by quota (C) representative of the population (D) purposive ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) representative of the population
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Methodology of Research in Political Science Q. Identifying causes of a problem and possible solution to a problem is…………. (A) field study (B) diagnosis tic study (C) action study (D) pilot study ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) diagnosis tic study
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Methodology of Research in Political Science Q. Good research is…………… (A) logical (B) non logical (C) narrow (D) systematic ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) logical
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Methodology of Research in Political Science Q. Good Research is always…………… (A) slow (B) fast (C) narrow (D) systematic ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) systematic