MCQ Buddy
Search here...
Faculty Home English Portal Hindi Portal Login
  1. Home
  2. Faculty
  3. Methodology of Research in Political Science
  4. 4

Methodology of Research in Political Science MCQs and Notes

M
Add MCQ, ...................................
G

Gopal Sharma

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 38.32K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. Converting a question into a Researchable problem is called…………
  • (A) solution
  • (B) examination
  • (C) problem formulation
  • (D) problem solving
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) problem formulation
P

Priyanka Tomar

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 35.28K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. A question which requires a solution is………….
  • (A) observation
  • (B) problem
  • (C) data
  • (D) experiment
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) problem
V

Vijay Sangwan

πŸŽ“ Mover ⭐ 28.62K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. ………. is the first step of Research process
  • (A) formulation of a problem
  • (B) collection of data
  • (C) editing and coding
  • (D) selection of a problem
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) selection of a problem
V

Vikash Gupta

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 33.56K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. Which of the following is an example of primary data?
  • (A) book
  • (B) journal
  • (C) news paper
  • (D) census report
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) news paper
V

Vijay Sangwan

πŸŽ“ Mover ⭐ 28.62K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. …………… is a motivation for research in students
  • (A) research degree
  • (B) research academy
  • (C) research labs
  • (D) research problems
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) research degree
R

Ranjeet

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 34.60K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. Short summary of technical report is called
  • (A) article
  • (B) research abstract
  • (C) publication
  • (D) proceedings
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) research abstract
R

Ram Sharma

πŸŽ“ Coach ⭐ 193.88K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. The way or mode of gathering data is
  • (A) tool
  • (B) method
  • (C) technique
  • (D) observation
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) method
P

Praveen Singh

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 36.81K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. Blue print of a research work is called
  • (A) research problem
  • (B) research design
  • (C) research tools
  • (D) research
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) research design
R

Rakesh Kumar

πŸŽ“ Hard Worker ⭐ 28.44K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. The last step of problem formulation is
  • (A) survey
  • (B) discussion
  • (C) literature survey
  • (D) rephrasing the research problem
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) rephrasing the research problem
S

Shiva Ram

πŸŽ“ Master ⭐ 30.44K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. Concepts are of……….types
  • (A) 4
  • (B) 6
  • (C) 10
  • (D) 2
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 2
  • Previous
  • First
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • ....

  • Last
  • Next
  • Jump to

More Faculties

Click on sub category to learn more.

  • B
    Business Correspondence β†’
  • I
    Indian Literature in English β†’
  • A
    Asian Philosophy β†’
  • I
    International Organization and Administration β†’
  • Functional Areas of Business β†’
  • P
    Phylum β†’
  • A
    Advanced Web Designing β†’
  • I
    Information Cyber Security β†’
  • B
    Biochemistry β†’
  • A
    Andhra Pradesh Gk β†’

πŸ“± Download Our App

Learn MCQs on the go with our easy-to-use Android app

Get it on Google Play
Share

Embed

WhatsApp

Facebook

Telegram

Download

Share in MCQ Buddy Groups

Share
Menu
Bookmark
Embed
πŸŽ“ MCQ Buddy

"Your Success, Our Mission"

We are nothing if we are alone. But we have a huge community of students who are helping you getting good study stuff free. Join us and be part of India's largest free MCQ learning platform.

πŸ“§ Get Daily Updates

Subscribe to receive daily MCQs and study tips

Quick Links

  • Public Bookmarks
  • Subjects
  • Exams
  • Browse All Categories
  • Mock Test
  • Advance Search
  • Quiz
  • Duo Test
  • English Topics

Popular Portals

  • Collections
  • Grandmaa's Tales
  • UC Quiz
  • Hindi
  • State wise Portals
  • MCQ Buddy Lab
  • Engineering
  • Programming Portal
  • MB Shorts
  • NCERT Portal
  • Faculties Portal
  • Groups
  • Q & A
  • Spaces
  • Satya Sanatan
  • Keycrypt

Support

  • Download App
  • Advertise with us
  • Contact us
  • Youtube
  • Refund Policy
  • Get the source code
© 2020 - 2025 MCQ Buddy | Made with ❀️ in India
Terms of Service Privacy Sitemap
⚑ Hosted on Hostinger