M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Western Philosophy Q. Who said that the unexamined life is not worth living? (A) anximander (B) plato (C) socrates (D) aristotle ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) socrates
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Western Philosophy Q. Maieutic method is by ------Philosopher (A) plato (B) aristotle (C) socrates (D) democritus ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) socrates
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Western Philosophy Q. Knowledge is relative associated with (A) protagoras (B) pythagoras (C) anaximander (D) thales ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) protagoras
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Western Philosophy Q. ----- was the first Athenian born Philosopher (A) thales (B) plato (C) aristotle (D) socrates ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) socrates
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Western Philosophy Q. Democritus and Leucippus are belonging to------ school (A) ionian (B) atomist (C) idealist (D) eleatic ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) atomist
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Western Philosophy Q. Man is the measure of all things, according to ------ (A) thales (B) plato (C) aristotle (D) protagoras ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) protagoras
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Western Philosophy Q. Protagoras is a ------Philosopher (A) sophist (B) spiritualist (C) religious (D) idealist ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) sophist
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Western Philosophy Q. Who is the main atomist? (A) leibnitz (B) leucippus (C) pythagoras (D) kepler ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) leucippus
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Western Philosophy Q. Who advocated theory of atoms? (A) plato (B) democritus (C) thales (D) leibnitz ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) democritus
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Western Philosophy Q. Who is known as the Father of Western Philosophy? (A) thales (B) plato (C) socrates (D) aristotle ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) thales