๐Ÿ“Š Math
Q. 794.99 ÷ 15.001 + 768.025 ÷ 12.012 – 1273.025 ÷ 18.999 = ?
  • (A) 49
  • (B) 51
  • (C) 61
  • (D) 67
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (B) 51
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. In the given number series, one number is wrong. Choose the number which does not follow the set pattern. 1, 37, 62, 74, 85, 89.
  • (A) 62
  • (B) 74
  • (C) 85
  • (D) 89
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (B) 74
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. In the given number series, one number is wrong. Choose the number which does not follow the set pattern. 46, 89, 117, 353, 705
  • (A) 46
  • (B) 89
  • (C) 353
  • (D) 705
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (A) 46
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. X is the son of Y. Z, Y is sister, has a son N and a daughter O. J is the maternal uncle of N. Then how is O related to Y?
  • (A) Nephew
  • (B) Niece
  • (C) Son
  • (D) Uncle
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (B) Niece
๐Ÿ“Š English
Q. Choose the synonym for : PLACID
  • (A) Agitated
  • (B) Tranquil
  • (C) Turbulent
  • (D) Clamorous
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (B) Tranquil
๐Ÿ“Š English
Q. Choose the opposite of the word: SLUGGARD
  • (A) Achiever
  • (B) Dormant
  • (C) Torpid
  • (D) Paralyzed
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (A) Achiever
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. Alleviate : Aggravate : : Elastic :
  • (A) Flexible
  • (B) Strong
  • (C) Rigid
  • (D) Bright
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (C) Rigid
๐Ÿ“Š English
Q. Choose the error part: If it were possible to get near when (a)/ one of the volcanic eruptions take place (b)/ we should see a grand sight.(c)/ No error (d)/
  • (A) A
  • (B) B
  • (C) C
  • (D) D
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (B) B
๐Ÿ“Š English
Q. Choose the error part: Engines used in space shuttle (a)/ one of the larger (b) and more strong than the ones used in jet planes. (c)/ No error (d)
  • (A) A
  • (B) B
  • (C) C
  • (D) D
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (C) C
๐Ÿ“Š English
Q. Choose the error part: Walking along with (A)/ the bank of the river (b) the road begins to rise.(C)/ No error (d)
  • (A) A
  • (B) B
  • (C) C
  • (D) D
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (A) A