📊 Geography
Q. Which is the largest planet in our solar system?
  • (A) Jupiter
  • (B) Earth
  • (C) Saturn
  • (D) Mars
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (A) Jupiter

Explanation: Jupiter is the fifth planet from the Sun and the largest in the Solar System. It is a gas giant with a mass more than two and a half times that of all the other planets in the Solar System combined, but slightly less than one-thousandth the mass of the Sun.

📊 English
Q. Choose the correct word.
  • (A) Humrous
  • (B) Humorus
  • (C) Humorous
  • (D) Homorous
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (C) Humorous
📊 English
Q. Identify the incorrect part.
The Indian force (a)/ drove away (b)/ the Chinese. (c)/ No error (d)
  • (A) A
  • (B) B
  • (C) C
  • (D) D
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (A) A

Explanation:

Force is a collective noun so it would be forces

📊 Reasoning
Q. In some code, If SWAT is written as UYCV then how will DOCTOR be written in that code?
  • (A) ROMEOA
  • (B) FQEVQT
  • (C) FQEWQT
  • (D) FUEWQT
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (B) FQEVQT
📊 Reasoning
Q. Complete the series- 2, 5, 10, 17, 26....?
  • (A) 35
  • (B) 37
  • (C) 47
  • (D) 33
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (B) 37
📊 Reasoning
Q. Is some code, STUDENT is written as UVWFGPV then how will TEACHER be written in that code?
  • (A) VCGEJGT
  • (B) VGCFJGT
  • (C) VFCEJGS
  • (D) VGCEJGT
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (D) VGCEJGT
📊 English
Q. One who looks at the bright sides of life / things
  • (A) Theist
  • (B) Optimist
  • (C) Pessimist
  • (D) Opaque
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (B) Optimist
📊 Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 2, 8, 18, 32, 50,........?
  • (A) 100
  • (B) 96
  • (C) 72
  • (D) 84
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (C) 72
📊 Math
Q. The profit earned when Anil sold an article for Rs. 800 is 20 times the loss incurred when it is sold for Rs.275. At what price should Anil sell the article if it is desired to make a profit of 25%.
  • (A) 345
  • (B) 355
  • (C) 365
  • (D) 375
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (D) 375
📊 Math
Q. 39.001 × 14.998 – 28.01 × 10.02 = (36 + ?) × 5.012
  • (A) 25
  • (B) 27
  • (C) 23
  • (D) 22
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (A) 25