G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Analysis of Financial Statements Q. Who of the following make a broader use of accounting information? (A) accountants (B) financial analysts (C) auditors (D) marketers ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) financial analysts
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Analysis of Financial Statements Q. Which of the following refers to the difference between the sale price and cost of inventory? (A) net loss (B) net worth (C) markup (D) markdown ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) markup
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Analysis of Financial Statements Q. Finance is vital for which of the following business activity (activities)? (A) marketing research (B) product pricing (C) design of marketing and distribution channels (D) all of the given options ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) all of the given options
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Analysis of Financial Statements Q. Business Finance addresses which of the following? (A) capital budgeting (B) capital structure (C) working capital management (D) all of the given options ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) all of the given options
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Analysis of Financial Statements Q. Which of the following is measured by profit margin? (A) operating efficiency (B) asset use efficiency (C) financial policy (D) dividend policy ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) operating efficiency
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Analysis of Financial Statements Q. Which of the given area is NOT addressed by Business Finance? (A) financing (B) investing (C) managing day today expenses (D) none of the given options ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) none of the given options
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Analysis of Financial Statements Q. Which of the following options is not recorded in the Balance sheet? (A) cash (B) rent expenses (C) building (D) goodwill ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) rent expenses
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Analysis of Financial Statements Q. Bills Receivables appear in a Company’s Balance Sheet under the Sub-head …………………….. (A) current investments (B) cash equivalents (C) trade receivables (D) short term loans and advances ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) trade receivables
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Analysis of Financial Statements Q. Calls in advance appear in a Company’s Balance Sheet under ……………….. (A) share capital (B) current liability (C) long-term borrowings (D) reserve & surplus ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) current liability
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Analysis of Financial Statements Q. Calls in Arrears appear in a Company’s Balance Sheet under ……………….. (A) reserve & surplus (B) shareholder’s funds (C) contingent liabilities (D) short-term borrowings ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) shareholder’s funds