V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Analysis of Financial Statements Q. Working capital requirements depends on the credit policy of … (A) the company (B) the suppliers (C) both (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) both
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Analysis of Financial Statements Q. What is meant by funds from operation? (A) operating profit (B) net profit (C) gross profit (D) all of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) operating profit
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Analysis of Financial Statements Q. Which of the following is an application of funds? (A) funds lost in operation (B) income from investment (C) funds from operations (D) all of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) funds lost in operation
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Analysis of Financial Statements Q. Which of the following is the source of funds? (A) issue of shares (B) raising long term loans (C) sale of fixed assets (D) all of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) all of these
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Analysis of Financial Statements Q. Funds flow statement is complementary to… (A) balance sheet (B) income statement (C) both (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) both
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Analysis of Financial Statements Q. Which of the following statement is dynamic in nature? (A) balance sheet (B) funds flow (C) both (D) income statement ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) funds flow
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Analysis of Financial Statements Q. Which of following are original statements? (A) funds flow statement (B) financial statement (C) cash flow statement (D) working capital statement ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) financial statement
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Analysis of Financial Statements Q. Funds flow statement is a substitute for… (A) income statement (B) balance sheet (C) both (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) none
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Analysis of Financial Statements Q. The sources of side of funds flow statement shows the______ sources of funds of a firm. (A) internal (B) external (C) both (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) both
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Analysis of Financial Statements Q. Basically, the funds flow statement shows the causes for changes of _________ during a period. (A) assets (B) liabilities (C) both (D) none ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) both