S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. RGM stands for..? (A) Rashtriya Group of Management. (B) Rashtriya Gokul Mission. (C) Rashtriya Gramin Mission. (D) Rashtriya Gau Mission. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Rashtriya Gokul Mission.
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. As of May 26, 2021, the number of total registered animals is..? (A) 1.89 crore. (B) 2.00 crore. (C) 1.10 crore. (D) 1.57 crore. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) 1.57 crore.
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Calf Starter is a feed for (A) Cow (B) Cat (C) Calf (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Calf
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Red Candhari cattle is belongs to which state (A) Madhya pradesh (B) Rajasthan (C) Maharashtra (D) Jharkhand ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Maharashtra
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Laminitis means that (A) Inflammation of joints (B) Inflammation of laminae (C) Inflammation of liver (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Inflammation of laminae
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Which is the most potent aflatoxin (A) B1 (B) M1 (C) M2 (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) B1
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Herpes simplex seen in (A) Cat (B) Sheep (C) Elephant (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) None of these
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. What is the gastestion of cow (A) 275 (B) 283 (C) 285 (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) 283
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Amul was founded in which year (A) 1946 (B) 1947 (C) 1948 (D) 1950 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) 1946
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. The most developed special sense in the birds is (A) Smell (B) Sight (C) Teeth (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Sight