V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Total number of sheep breed in India (A) 30 (B) 40 (C) 50 (D) 60 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) 40
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. The term used for meat of rabbit is (A) Pork (B) Mutton (C) Venison (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Venison
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. In Sheep Normal arterial blood pressure is (A) 100 – 110 mercury (B) 120 – 145 mercury (C) 160 – 180 mercury (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) 120 – 145 mercury
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Which of the following chemical used as a mutagen (A) Mustard gas (B) FCS (C) Colchicine (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Mustard gas
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. in poultry true Stomach is (A) Gizzard (B) Crop (C) Proventriculus (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Proventriculus
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. The score point of cow graded very good are (A) 85 to 90 (B) 90 to 95 (C) 95 to 100 (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) 85 to 90
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Rabies is also called (A) Tallwut (B) Rage (C) Lyssa (D) All of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) All of the above
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Which of the following disease is Ectoperasitic (A) Taeniasis (B) Scabies (C) Both a & b (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Scabies
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. What is the scientific name of horse fly (A) Tabanidae (B) Diptera (C) Vespa (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Tabanidae
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Diamond Skin disease is related to (A) Cow (B) Pig (C) Horse (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Pig