P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. The fleshy evident mass found between the forelimbs of cows is known as (A) Rump (B) Flank (C) Brisket (D) Dewlap ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Brisket
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. ‘Curled toe paralysis’ in chicks is a symptom caused due to the deficiency of (A) Phosphorous (B) Sulphur (C) Niacin (D) Riboflavin ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Riboflavin
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Strip cup is used (A) Just after milking (B) Just before milking (C) At the middle of milking (D) Anytime during milking ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Just before milking
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. In animals, Grass tetany is caused due to deficiency of (A) Silicon (B) Sodium (C) Magnesium (D) Selenium ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Magnesium
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. The chemical nature of Estrogen is (A) Amino acid (B) Protein (C) Fatty acid (D) Steroid ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Steroid
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. This method is carried out for the castration of male pigs (A) Burdizzo (B) Hot iron (C) Knife (D) Elastrator ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Knife
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. The lightest body weighed goat is (A) Beetal (B) Barbari (C) Jamnapari (D) Toggenburg ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Barbari
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Lactose found in milk is a disaccharide composed of (A) Glucose and glucose (B) Glucose and fructose (C) Maltose and glucose (D) Galactose and glucose ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Galactose and glucose
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Polenske value of milk is due to (A) Fats (B) Water-soluble fatty acids (C) Water-insoluble fatty acids (D) Proteins ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Water-insoluble fatty acids
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. The first cloned sheep ‘Dolly’ was created through which of these techniques? (A) Nuclear transfer (B) Gene transfer (C) Germinal cell transfer (D) Somatic cell transfer ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Somatic cell transfer