P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Which is a fodder plant/tree? (A) Mango. (B) Ashok. (C) Kachnar. (D) Subabbul. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Subabbul.
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Silage is prepared from (A) Green Grass. (B) Leaf fodders. (C) Cereal fodders. (D) All of the above. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) All of the above.
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Silage is a..? (A) Green fodder. (B) Dry fodder. (C) Green succulent roughage (D) All of the above. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Green succulent roughage
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Which is a Kharif season fodder crop? (A) Oat. (B) Macchari. (C) Both a and b. (D) None of the above. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Macchari.
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Which is a Rabi season cattle fodder crop? (A) Barseem. (B) M. P. Chari. (C) Both a and b. (D) None of the above. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Barseem.
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Calculate the age of cattle which has rings on horn? (A) 6. (B) 5. (C) 7. (D) 8. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) 5.
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Pregnancy period in buffalo is..? (A) 9 months + 9 days. (B) 11 months + 11 days. (C) 12 months + 12 days. (D) 10 months + 10 days. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) 10 months + 10 days.
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. The average pulse rate is lowest in..? (A) Goat. (B) Cow. (C) Horse. (D) Buffalo. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Horse.
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. The normal body temperature of goat is..? (A) 37.5 °C. (B) 38.5 °C. (C) 39.5 °C. (D) 40.5 °C. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) 39.5 °C.
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Animal Husbandry Q. Cattle lost their hunger in..? (A) Emesis. (B) Anorexia. (C) Pica. (D) All of the above. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Anorexia.