T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Creativity and Design skills Q. What is the most common colour mode used for printing purpose? (A) cmyk (B) rgb (C) lab colour (D) ygb ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) cmyk
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Creativity and Design skills Q. ……….. colors are group of colors that consist of purples, greens, and blues. (A) warm (B) cool (C) blue (D) pale ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) cool
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Creativity and Design skills Q. ………….. colors are a group of colors that consist of reds, yellows, and oranges. (A) cool (B) warm (C) uv (D) red ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) warm
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Creativity and Design skills Q. …………………colors are tints and shades of one color. (A) monochromatic colors (B) dichromatic colours (C) monolithic colours (D) bichromatic colours ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) monochromatic colors
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Creativity and Design skills Q. ………………. are colors that are found side by side on the color wheel, used to create color harmony. (A) Analogous colours (B) complementary colours (C) warm colours (D) cool colours ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Analogous colours
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Creativity and Design skills Q. Complementary colors are used to create…. (A) contrast (B) Value (C) density (D) none of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) contrast
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Creativity and Design skills Q. ………. refers to the space of a shape representing the subject matter. (A) positive space (B) negative space (C) form (D) Value ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) positive space
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Creativity and Design skills Q. Which among the following is a design element? (A) Value (B) colour (C) space (D) all of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) all of the above
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Creativity and Design skills Q. Fresco (A) Projected panel (B) 3D Sculpture (C) Mural (D) None of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Projected panel
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Creativity and Design skills Q. Reflected Light (A) deprived of direct light. (B) light rebounding from nearby surfaces (C) light obscured by an object. (D) The reflection source of light ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) deprived of direct light.