M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Early World History Q. Ziggurat, The temple of heaven was situates at (A) mesopotamia (B) ur (C) memphis (D) harappa ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) ur
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Early World History Q. The Patron deity of Ur (A) nanna (B) zeus (C) sphinx (D) anu ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) nanna
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Early World History Q. “Urban Revolution “the term coined by (A) gorden child (B) flinders petrie (C) pitt rivers (D) henrich schlleman ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) gorden child
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Early World History Q. The invention of wheel was during the period of (A) palaeolithic (B) mesolithic (C) neolithic (D) chalcolithic ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) neolithic
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Early World History Q. Microliths a type of tools used by (A) mesolithic (B) palaeolithic (C) neolithic (D) mettal age ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) mesolithic
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Early World History Q. “History of Rome “written by (A) livy (B) tacitus (C) julius caesar (D) aeneid ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) livy
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Early World History Q. Who was the last ruler of the Roman Empire? (A) theodosius (B) constantan (C) romulus augustus (D) julia ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) romulus augustus
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Early World History Q. Who made Christianity as the official religion of the Roman Empire? (A) theodosius (B) constantine (C) julius caesar (D) octovian ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) theodosius
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Early World History Q. Who opined the growth of Christianity was the cause of the down fall of Roman Empire (A) j.b bury (B) edward gibbon (C) arther forrill (D) arnold toyenbee ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) edward gibbon
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Early World History Q. “Feudal Society” the book written by (A) marc bloch (B) perry anderson (C) henry pirenne (D) arnold toyenbee ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) marc bloch