M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Early World History Q. One result of the Neolithic Revolution was (A) an increase in the number of nomadic tribes (B) a reliance on hunting and gathering for food (C) the establishment of villages and the rise of governments. (D) a decrease in trade between cultural groups. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) the establishment of villages and the rise of governments.
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Early World History Q. The ancient Greek city states of Sparta and the Soviet Union under Stalin were similar in that both societies (A) were primarily concerned with the health of their people (B) were powerful military states (C) granted universal suffrage to their people (D) placed great emphasis on literature and the arts. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) were powerful military states
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Early World History Q. One similarity between the decline of the Roman Empire and the fall of the Manju Dynasty was that both initially led to (A) improved economic conditions (B) democratically elected governments (C) political chaos and decentralization of government (D) major accomplishments of art, science, and technology. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) political chaos and decentralization of government
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Early World History Q. Who was the first emperor of Rome? (A) julius caesar (B) alexander (C) augustus caesar (D) mark antony ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) julius caesar
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Early World History Q. What language did the ancient Romans speak? (A) the english (B) the latin (C) the french (D) the romans ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) the romans
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Early World History Q. What was the Greek name for the king of the gods? (A) poseidon (B) zeus (C) atlas (D) jupiter ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) zeus
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Early World History Q. Who, the leader of Roman Republic was assassinated on the Ides of March? (A) octavian caesar (B) alexander (C) julius caesar (D) augustus caesar ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) julius caesar
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Early World History Q. Which civilization is known as the birth place of Democracy? (A) the romans (B) the greeks (C) the egyptians (D) the persians ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) the greeks
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Early World History Q. Who conquered the Ancient Greece? (A) the persians (B) the egyptians (C) the romans (D) the mongols ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) the persians
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Early World History Q. What international game was began in Ancient Greece? (A) world of sports (B) the marathon (C) the chariot races (D) the olympics ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) the olympics