R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. Innovation theory first was given by: (A) David McClelland (B) Peter F. Drucker (C) Joseph A. Schumpeter (D) Richard Cantillon ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Joseph A. Schumpeter
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. The first Industrial Policy Resolution 1948 was held during: (A) Pre-independence era (B) Swadeshi movement (C) Post-war period (D) Post-independence era ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Post-independence era
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. Entrepreneur in employment opportunities: (A) Increase (B) Decrease (C) Neither increase nor decrease (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Increase
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. Entrepreneurs are helpful in bringing about: (A) Balanced industrial development (B) Unbalanced industrial development (C) Scattered industrial development (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Balanced industrial development
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. An entrepreneur is: (A) Born (B) Born & made both (C) Made (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Born & made both
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. An entrepreneur plays an important role in: (A) Economic development (B) Religious development (C) Political development (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Economic development
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. Entrepreneur is: (A) Innovator (B) Problem solver (C) Risk taker (D) All of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) All of these
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. In relation to Indian industries entrepreneurship is: (A) Necessary (B) Burden (C) Unnecessary (D) Wastage of time & money ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Necessary
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. The term concept of entrepreneurship originated in (A) 18th century (B) 16th century (C) 17th century (D) 15th century ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) 18th century
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. The goals should be ______for the success of business plan (A) Generalized (B) Specific (C) Limitless (D) Imaginary ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Specific