S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. X-efficiency theory indicates the use of resources in terms of (A) efficiency (B) inefficiency (C) proper (D) improper ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) inefficiency
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. Thematic appreciation test is conducted by the (A) Mc Clelland (B) Young (C) Kinzner (D) Knight ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Young
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. Dynamic entrepreneurship innovation theory was developed during (A) 1949 (B) 1950 (C) 1951 (D) 1952 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) 1949
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. Entrepreneurship played a pivotal role in bringing social stability by: (A) maximising profit (B) increasing own wealth (C) alleviating of poverty (D) developing business ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) alleviating of poverty
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. Role of entrepreneur can be depicted (A) giving emphasis on village and cottage industries (B) starting big business (C) imitating other business (D) doing trading business ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) giving emphasis on village and cottage industries
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. Innovation means: (A) execution of new ideas (B) implementation of new ideas (C) operation of new ideas (D) separation of new ideas ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) implementation of new ideas
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. The characteristic of an entrepreneur is: (A) need to achieve (B) risk bearing capacity (C) optimist (D) all of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) all of the above
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. „Entreprendreβ is: (A) English language (B) Latin language (C) Russian language (D) French language ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) French language
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. From which Five Year Plan the moto was ‘an economy is the effect for which entrepreneurship is the cause’: (A) 5th (B) 6th (C) 7th (D) 8th ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) 6th
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. David McClelland has introduced the theory of: (A) Need for Achievement (B) Innovation (C) Agent (D) Good Leadership Skills ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Need for Achievement