G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. According to Schumpeterβs Theory of Innovation, innovation involve: (A) New products (B) Opening of new market (C) New method of production (D) All of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) All of the above
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. Phases of EDP consist of (A) Pre-training phase (B) Training phase (C) Follow-up (D) All of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) All of the above
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. The Indian Institute of Entrepreneurship (IIE) was established in the year (A) 1989 (B) 1998 (C) 1993 (D) 2002 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) 1993
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development initial is: (A) NBA (B) NABARD (C) BARD (D) None of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) NABARD
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. EDP implies: (A) Development of entrepreneurial ablilities (B) Development of business (C) Development of society (D) None of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Development of entrepreneurial ablilities
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. Rural industries consultancy services cell is set up under (A) DIC (B) Industries department (C) NABARD (D) KVIC ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) KVIC
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. KVIC has launched common brand names for KVIC products in (A) July 2001 (B) August 2001 (C) September 2001 (D) October 2001 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) October 2001
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. The DICs programme was started by the central govt in (A) 1968 (B) 1978 (C) 1988 (D) 1998 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) 1978
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. The Khadi and Village industries commission was established in (A) April 1957 (B) Sept 1957 (C) Sept 1967 (D) April 1987 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) April 1957
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. Most of EDPs have (A) Three phase (B) Four phase (C) Five phase (D) Six phase ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Three phase