R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. ___________shows the process of creating something new. (A) Innovation (B) Business model (C) Modeling (D) Creative flexibility ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Innovation
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. In relation to Indian Industries, entrepreneurship is (A) Necessary (B) Unnecessary (C) Burden (D) Wastage of time & money ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Necessary
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. The term concept of entrepreneurship originated in (A) 18th century (B) 17th century (C) 16th century (D) 15th century ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) 16th century
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. _________defines an entrepreneur as one, who always searches for change, responds to it and exploits it as an opportunity (A) Richard Canilton (B) Peter F Drucker (C) Joseph Schumpeter (D) Henry Fayol ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Peter F Drucker
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. Many entrepreneurs fail due to (A) Lack of motivation (B) Lack of technical skills (C) Lack of business knowledge (D) All of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) All of the above
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. “Entrepreneurship is an innovative function. It is leadership rather than ownership,” was given by: (A) H N Pathak (B) Joseph A. Schumpeter (C) Peter F Drucker (D) H W Johnson ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Peter F Drucker
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. An entrepreneurs plays an important role in: (A) Economic development (B) Political development (C) Religious development (D) None of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Economic development
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. Balanced regional development includes: (A) Economin and non-economic considerations (B) Economin consideration only (C) Non-economin consideration only (D) All of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Economin and non-economic considerations
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. Role of entrepreneus includes: (A) Employment generation (B) Wealth creation & Poverty reduction (C) Rural Development (D) All of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) All of the above
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. An individual who starts, creates and manages a new business can be called: (A) Leader (B) Manager (C) Entrepreneur (D) Professional ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Entrepreneur