R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. Which of the following is not a personal characteristic often found in an entrepreneur? (A) self-confident (B) Independent (C) perceptive (D) follower ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) follower
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. The most suitable type of entrepreneur for a developing economy like India is: (A) Innovaive (B) Imitative (C) Fabian (D) Drone ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Imitative
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. Innovation is considered as hallmark for an entrepreneur is the view held by; (A) Richard Cantillon (B) Peter Drucker (C) Joseph A Schumpter (D) David C.McClelland ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Joseph A Schumpter
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. Which of the following is not a Managerial function of entrepreneur? (A) Accounting (B) Organizing (C) Staffing (D) Planning ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Accounting
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. An entrepreneur is: (A) Risk-bearer (B) Organizer (C) Innovator (D) All of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) All of the above
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. According to Clarence Danhof, types of entrepreneurs are (A) Two (B) Three (C) Four (D) Five ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Four
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. John Stuart Mill observed the necessity of entrepreneurship in business for economic development in (A) 1945 (B) 1946 (C) 1947 (D) 1948 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) 1948
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. “Entrepreneurs reacted to economic change, thereby becoming the economic agents who transformed demand into supply.” This statement is given by: (A) Adam Smith (B) Cantillon (C) Evans (D) Peter F Drucker ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Adam Smith
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. According to Druckers, how many conditions have to be fulfilled for systematic innovation (A) Three (B) Four (C) Five (D) Six ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Three
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Entrepreneurship Q. A spontaneous entrepreneur is one (A) who is motivated by others to start an enterprise (B) who is induced by governmental policy (C) who is motivated by psychological rewards (D) who has strong conviction and confidence in his in-born ability ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) who has strong conviction and confidence in his in-born ability