M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Western Philosophy Q. Who said that true knowledge lies in conceptual level? (A) plato (B) aristotle (C) protagoras (D) anaximander ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) aristotle
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Western Philosophy Q. Who wrote Theaetetus? (A) thales (B) aristotle (C) plato (D) anaxagoras ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) plato
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Western Philosophy Q. Plato wrote ------ dialogues (A) 37 (B) 24 (C) 34 (D) 35 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) 34
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Western Philosophy Q. The theory of forms/ideas/concepts/essences is the Philosophy of ------- (A) aristotle (B) plato (C) thales (D) pythagoras ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) plato
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Western Philosophy Q. Who distinguished knowledge and doxa? (A) plato (B) socrates (C) aristotle (D) kant ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) plato
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Western Philosophy Q. The concepts lies in the transcendental world is the philosophy of -------- (A) socrates (B) pythagoras (C) aristotle (D) plato ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) plato
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Western Philosophy Q. Apology is the famous work of --------- (A) socrates (B) thales (C) plato (D) sartre ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) plato
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Western Philosophy Q. Who was the founder of Academy? (A) plato (B) aristotle (C) socrates (D) protagoras ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) plato
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Western Philosophy Q. The mentor of Aristotle is --- (A) plato (B) socrates (C) academy (D) lyceum ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) plato
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Western Philosophy Q. Concept means ------ (A) judgment (B) idea (C) virtue (D) particular ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) idea