Home / Current Affairs MCQs / Page 1

Current Affairs MCQ Questions with answers

Here Important Current Affairs MCQ questions are added which are frequently asked in almost all the examinations. You can check the correct answer of any question on clicking the show answer button or on option itself. The Correct answer will be displayed below. You can share any question with your friends on whatsapp by tapping whatsapp button.

Learn Current Affairs mcqs in hindi here.

Tags: Current Affairs mcqs, important mcqs of Current Affairs, Current Affairs important Current Affairs mcqs, mcqs on Current Affairs, important mcqs on Current Affairs, mcqs of Current Affairs

Learn Current Affairs MCQs [Page 1 ]

R
Ranjeet ·
Tutor III · 6.33K points
Bookmark
Report

Q) Which of the following countries has become the first country in the world to receive funds from United Nations for its fast growing Solar Home Systems?

(A) Afghanistan
(B) Bangladesh
(C) Burma
(D) Switzerland
Correct Answer - Option (B)

No Explanation found. Add Explanation and get +2 points.

R
Ranjeet ·
Tutor III · 6.33K points
Bookmark
Report

Q) All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA) to be located in

(A) Lucknow
(B) Mumbai
(C) Jaipur
(D) Delhi
Correct Answer - Option (D)

No Explanation found. Add Explanation and get +2 points.

H
Harsh Sharma ·
Mover · 105 points
Bookmark
Report

Q) Which is the smallest country in the world? 

(A) Bhutan
(B) Israel
(C) China
(D) Australia
Correct Answer - Option (A)

No Explanation found. Add Explanation and get +2 points.

S
Sagar ·
Achiever · 60 points
Bookmark
Report

Q) MS Dhoni announced his retirement from all formats of cricket on 

(A) 15th Aug 20
(B) 22nd May 20
(C) 16th Aug 20
(D) 7th July 20
Correct Answer - Option (A)

No Explanation found. Add Explanation and get +2 points.

A
Amar Pandey ·
Newbie · 10 points
Bookmark
Report

Q) Which fast  bowler has taken 600wickets in his test carrier 

(A) Dale Styen
(B) Stuart Broad
(C) James Anderson
(D) Zaheer Khan
Correct Answer - Option (C)

No Explanation found. Add Explanation and get +2 points.

V
Vikash Gupta ·
Tutor III · 5.88K points
Bookmark
Report

Q) Which country on June 8, 2020 declared itself COVID-19 free following the recovery of its last patient?

(A) Portugal
(B) Switzerland
(C) New Zealand
(D) South Korea
Correct Answer - Option (C)

No Explanation found. Add Explanation and get +2 points.

V
Vikash Gupta ·
Tutor III · 5.88K points
Bookmark
Report

Q) Name the longest expressway of India, which is likely to be completed by 2021.

(A) Yamuna Expressway
(B) Purvanchal Expressway
(C) Himalayan Expressway
(D) Delhi–Meerut Expressway
Correct Answer - Option (B)

No Explanation found. Add Explanation and get +2 points.

V
Vikash Gupta ·
Tutor III · 5.88K points
Bookmark
Report

Q) Which country is to host the 2022 Asian Football Confederation (AFC) Women’s Asian Cup for the first time?

(A) Nepal
(B) India
(C) Sri Lanka
(D) Japan
Correct Answer - Option (B)

No Explanation found. Add Explanation and get +2 points.

M
Mohini Yadav ·
Tutor III · 9.63K points
Bookmark
Report

Q) First International Aviation Security seminar organized by National Security Guard in Haryana Current Director General of NSG is

(A) Rahul Avashti
(B) Sudhir Pratap Singh
(C) Shivam Verma
(D) Alok Dixit
Correct Answer - Option (B)

No Explanation found. Add Explanation and get +2 points.

M
Mohini Yadav ·
Tutor III · 9.63K points
Bookmark
Report

Q) President launches 3 digital initiatives over e-education

(A) Shiksha live And Swayam Prabha
(B) Swayam, And National Academic Depository
(C) Swayam Prabha And Swayam,
(D) B And C
Correct Answer - Option (D)

No Explanation found. Add Explanation and get +2 points.

Departments: Each department has 100 Multiple choice questions.

Attempt 50+ Quizzes on Current Affairs

Download our easy to use, user friendly Android App from Play Store. And learn MCQs with one click.

Image

MCQ Buddy is a community website which helps students in learning new questions, topics, hindi questions, programming questions, cbse questions. These questions are shared by registered users. You can also share question in this portal. Sign Up to share, upvote, add solution/explation of any question.
Sharing is Caring. Help other students by sharing questions, update solutions/explanations of questions added.

Login

Forgot username? click here

Forgot password? Click here

Don't have account? Register here.