📊 Geography
Q. Which is the largest planet in our solar system?
  • (A) Jupiter
  • (B) Earth
  • (C) Saturn
  • (D) Mars
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (A) Jupiter

Explanation: Jupiter is the fifth planet from the Sun and the largest in the Solar System. It is a gas giant with a mass more than two and a half times that of all the other planets in the Solar System combined, but slightly less than one-thousandth the mass of the Sun.

📊 Geography
Q. Which is the longest river in India ?
  • (A) Ganga
  • (B) Yamuna
  • (C) Brahmaputra
  • (D) Saryu
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (A) Ganga

Explanation: The Ganga (Ganges) River is the longest river in India, with a total length of 2,525 km.

It originates from the Gangotri Glacier in Uttarakhand and flows through multiple states before merging into the Bay of Bengal.


Other Options Explained:

(B) Yamuna – A major tributary of the Ganga, but shorter (1,376 km).

(C) Brahmaputra – Longer than the Ganga overall, but only about 916 km of it flows in India.

(D) Saryu – A smaller river compared to the others.


Thus, the correct answer is (A) Ganga.

📊 General Awareness
Q. Rovers Cup is associated with which of the following sports?
  • (A) Lawn Tennis
  • (B) Football
  • (C) Snooker
  • (D) Swimming
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (B) Football
📊 General Awareness
Q. ........... is the first woman to head a public sector bank.
  • (A) Arundhati Bhattacharya
  • (B) Shikha Sharma
  • (C) Chanda Kochar
  • (D) Usha Ananthasubramanyan
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (A) Arundhati Bhattacharya
📊 Reasoning
Q. WRITE : TEWRI : : WRONG : ?
  • (A) GNWRO
  • (B) RGWNO
  • (C) NGRWO
  • (D) NGWRO
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (D) NGWRO

Explanation: TE ko phle likha hai uske baad WRI likha hai
Similarly NGWRO sahi hoga

📊 Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: c/6, e/10, g/14, i/18, ?
  • (A) j/20
  • (B) k/22
  • (C) s/22
  • (D) k/11
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (B) k/22
📊 Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: BDFH, IKMO, PRTV, ?
  • (A) WYAZ
  • (B) WYAC
  • (C) WYZA
  • (D) WXYZ
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (B) WYAC

Explanation:

📊 Reasoning
Q. Fill in the series: _O P_M O_N_ _P N M O P_
  • (A) MNOMPN
  • (B) MPNMOP
  • (C) MNPMON
  • (D) MPNMOP
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (C) MNPMON

Explanation: This series follows MOPN MOPN MOPN MOPN pattern.
So option C will satisfy this series.

📊 Reasoning
Q. Fill in the series: _ 0 1 1 1 2 1 _ 1 1 1 2 1 _ 1 1 1 _
  • (A) 1002
  • (B) 1212
  • (C) 1121
  • (D) 1112
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (A) 1002
📊 Reasoning
Q. which one of the given responses would be a meaningful order of the following words ?
1. Birth
2. Death
3. Funeral
4. Marriage
5. Education
  • (A) 2, 3, 4, 5, 1
  • (B) 3, 4, 2, 5, 1
  • (C) 1, 3, 4, 5, 2
  • (D) 1, 5, 4, 2, 3
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (D) 1, 5, 4, 2, 3