๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code language ‘LIVES’ is written as ‘21&95’ and ‘LATER’ is written as ‘2%498’. How will ‘REAL’ be written in that code language ?
  • (A) 49%1
  • (B) 59%2
  • (C) 89%2
  • (D) None
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (C) 89%2
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code language. ‘Keep your eyes open’ is written as ‘nx co kh wd’ ; ‘eyes on school bus’ is written as ‘vy so rs te’ ; ‘keep bag in bus’ is written as ‘rs ef bn kh’ ; ‘open your school bag’ is written as ‘wd ef nnx vy’ (All codes are two-letter codes only)
In the given code language, what does the code ‘nx’ stand for
  • (A) In
  • (B) School
  • (C) Either ‘your’ or ‘open’
  • (D) Either ‘bag’ or ‘keep’
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (C) Either ‘your’ or ‘open’
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code language. ‘Keep your eyes open’ is written as ‘nx co kh wd’ ; ‘eyes on school bus’ is written as ‘vy so rs te’ ; ‘keep bag in bus’ is written as ‘rs ef bn kh’ ; ‘open your school bag’ is written as ‘wd ef nnx vy’ (All codes are two-letter codes only)
If ‘keep on track’ is coded as ‘kh pe the’ in the given code language, then what is the code for ‘track’ ?
  • (A) rs
  • (B) pe
  • (C) kh
  • (D) Cannot be determined
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) Cannot be determined
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. A tourist drives 10 km towards West and turns to Left and takes a drive of another 4 km. he, then drives towards East another 4 km and then turns to his right and drives 5 km. Afterwards he turns to his Left and travels 6 km. In which direction is he from the starting point?
  • (A) North
  • (B) South
  • (C) West
  • (D) East
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (B) South
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. Starting from a Point ‘M’. Harish walked 18 m towards the South. He turned to his left and walked 25 m. He then turned to his left and walked 25 m. He, then turned to his left and walked 18 m. He, again turned to his left and walked 35 m and reached a point ‘M’ and in which direction ?
  • (A) 10 m, East
  • (B) 15 m, South-West
  • (C) 35 m, South-East
  • (D) 10 m, West
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (C) 35 m, South-East
๐Ÿ“Š General Awareness
Q. The average age of 30 students is 15 yr. If the teacher’s age is also included then the average age increases by 1 yr.
The age of the teacher is :
  • (A) 56 yr
  • (B) 55 yr
  • (C) 40 yr
  • (D) 46 yr
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) 46 yr
๐Ÿ“Š English
Q. Choose the synonym for word: Robust
  • (A) Powerful
  • (B) Fragile
  • (C) Weak
  • (D) Wobbly
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (A) Powerful
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. In some code ASDFGH is written as FXIKLM then how QWERTY will be written in that code?
  • (A) UBJWYD
  • (B) VBJWYD
  • (C) VBJVYD
  • (D) VBJWYE
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (B) VBJWYD
๐Ÿ“Š English
Q. Find the error part: A Supreme Court bench will hear (1)/ views of Cricket Association (2)/ of Bihar on restraining N Srinivasan (3)/ to assuming his post as BCCI president.(4)
  • (A) 1
  • (B) 2
  • (C) 3
  • (D) 4
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) 4
๐Ÿ“Š English
Q. Find the error part: When Rahul Gandhi tore apart that (1)/ obnoxious ordinance prepared by the witchdoctors (2)/ of UPA, he was performing (3)/ an act Indian wants to see.(4)
  • (A) 1
  • (B) 2
  • (C) 3
  • (D) 4
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) 4