๐Ÿ“Š English
Q. Recently a young boy in Delhi beaten up (1)/ his classmate for digitally altering (2)/ a picture of a booze bash and (3)/ posting it online.(4)
  • (A) 1
  • (B) 2
  • (C) 3
  • (D) 4
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (A) 1
๐Ÿ“Š English
Q. One word for : Instrument which records Earth’s tremor
  • (A) Monograph
  • (B) Geographer
  • (C) Seismograph
  • (D) Geometer
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (C) Seismograph
๐Ÿ“Š English
Q. One word for - Sudden and Violent Change
  • (A) Cataclysm
  • (B) Catalysis
  • (C) Catacombs
  • (D) Catechism
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (A) Cataclysm
๐Ÿ“Š English
Q. One word for - An appearance of objects often simulating the appearance of water
  • (A) Image
  • (B) Mirage
  • (C) Refraction
  • (D) Reflection
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (B) Mirage
๐Ÿ“Š English
Q. Find out the Correctly Spelt word.
  • (A) Embbares
  • (B) Embarass
  • (C) Embara
  • (D) Embarass
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (C) Embara
๐Ÿ“Š English
Q. Find out the Correctly Spelt word.
  • (A) Millenium
  • (B) Milennium
  • (C) Milenium
  • (D) Millennium
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) Millennium
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. In some code CIGAJ is written as FRNBT then how KICK will be written in that code?
  • (A) VRVK
  • (B) VRFV
  • (C) VRGV
  • (D) WRFW
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (B) VRFV

Explanation: Second word is double of first. K comes at 11 place in alphabet so double of 11 is 22. V is at 22 in alphabet. Similarly other letters will be calculated. Hence answer will be VRFV

๐Ÿ“Š English
Q. Fill the blank: The Rajan committee was set up to _________a _________ development index of states.
  • (A) evolve, composite
  • (B) get, synthesised
  • (C) emerge, compound
  • (D) disclose, blended
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (A) evolve, composite
๐Ÿ“Š English
Q. Find out the Correctly Spelt word.
  • (A) Discrepancy
  • (B) Discrapency
  • (C) Discripancy
  • (D) Descrepancy
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (A) Discrepancy
๐Ÿ“Š English
Q. Find out error part. If it will (a) / rain today (b) / I will not (c) / go to school (d)
  • (A) A
  • (B) B
  • (C) C
  • (D) D
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (A) A