📊 Reasoning
Q. Solve the problem: 45x45 = 81, 56x56 = 121, then 77x77 = ?
  • (A) 156
  • (B) 176
  • (C) 144
  • (D) 196
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (D) 196
📊 Reasoning
Q. Complete the series: 2, 8, 18, 32, 50,........?
  • (A) 100
  • (B) 96
  • (C) 72
  • (D) 84
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (C) 72
📊 General Awareness
Q. Who was the first vice president of india?
  • (A) Dr Rajendra Prasad
  • (B) Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan
  • (C) Zakir Husain
  • (D) Varahagiri Venkata Giri
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (B) Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan
📊 General Awareness
Q. Who was the first female speaker of lok sabha in india?
  • (A) Sumitra Mahajan
  • (B) Meira Kumar
  • (C) Ravi ray
  • (D) P. A. Sangma
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (B) Meira Kumar
📊 General Awareness
Q. Who was the first deputy speaker of lok sabha ?
  • (A) M. A. Ayyangar
  • (B) George Gilbert Swell
  • (C) Shivraj Patil
  • (D) Hukam Singh
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (A) M. A. Ayyangar
📊 General Awareness
Q. Who was the first Governor-General of Independent India?
  • (A) Chakravarti Rajagopalachari
  • (B) The Lord Irwin
  • (C) The Viscount Wavell
  • (D) The Viscount Mountbatten
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (D) The Viscount Mountbatten
📊 General Awareness
Q. Who was the last Governor-General of India?
  • (A) The Viscount Mountbatten of Burma
  • (B) George Gilbert Swell
  • (C) Chakravarti Rajagopalachari
  • (D) Varahagiri Venkata Giri
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (C) Chakravarti Rajagopalachari

Explanation:

differences are 1,4,9,16,25 and all these numbers are square so upcoming difference is 36 therefore 77+36=113

📊 Geography
Q. Which is the longest river in India ?
  • (A) Ganga
  • (B) Yamuna
  • (C) Brahmaputra
  • (D) Saryu
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (A) Ganga

Explanation: The Ganga (Ganges) River is the longest river in India, with a total length of 2,525 km.

It originates from the Gangotri Glacier in Uttarakhand and flows through multiple states before merging into the Bay of Bengal.


Other Options Explained:

(B) Yamuna – A major tributary of the Ganga, but shorter (1,376 km).

(C) Brahmaputra – Longer than the Ganga overall, but only about 916 km of it flows in India.

(D) Saryu – A smaller river compared to the others.


Thus, the correct answer is (A) Ganga.

📊 General Awareness
Q. When is International Tiger Day is celebrated?
  • (A) 28 Jul
  • (B) 29 Jul
  • (C) 27 Jul
  • (D) 28 Jun
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (B) 29 Jul
📊 General Awareness
Q. Rovers Cup is associated with which of the following sports?
  • (A) Lawn Tennis
  • (B) Football
  • (C) Snooker
  • (D) Swimming
💬 Discuss
✅ Correct Answer: (B) Football