๐Ÿ“Š English
Q. The Principal ………. the peon to let the girl come in.
  • (A) Said to
  • (B) Has said
  • (C) Said
  • (D) Ordered
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) Ordered
๐Ÿ“Š English
Q. Identify the incorrect part.
The Indian force (a)/ drove away (b)/ the Chinese. (c)/ No error (d)
  • (A) A
  • (B) B
  • (C) C
  • (D) D
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (A) A

Explanation:

Force is a collective noun so it would be forces

๐Ÿ“Š Math
Q. 4+4*8÷2 = ?
  • (A) 24
  • (B) 32
  • (C) 20
  • (D) 16
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (C) 20
๐Ÿ“Š Math
Q. 16% of 400 is?
  • (A) 56
  • (B) 64
  • (C) 40
  • (D) 80
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (B) 64
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. In some code, If SWAT is written as UYCV then how will DOCTOR be written in that code?
  • (A) ROMEOA
  • (B) FQEVQT
  • (C) FQEWQT
  • (D) FUEWQT
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (B) FQEVQT
๐Ÿ“Š Geography
Q. Which is the smallest continent in the world?
  • (A) South America
  • (B) Antarctica
  • (C) Europe
  • (D) Australia
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) Australia

Explanation: Australia is the smallest continent in the world, covering an area of about 8.56 million square kilometers.

It is the only continent that is also a country.


Other Options Explained:

(A) South America – 4th largest continent.

(B) Antarctica – 5th largest continent.

(C) Europe – 2nd smallest, but larger than Australia.


Thus, the correct answer is (D) Australia.

๐Ÿ“Š Geography
Q. Which is world's smallest country?
  • (A) Japan
  • (B) Sri Lanka
  • (C) Vatican City
  • (D) Israel
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (C) Vatican City

Explanation: Vatican City is the smallest country in the world, covering just 0.49 square kilometers.

It is an independent city-state surrounded by Rome, Italy, and serves as the spiritual and administrative center of the Roman Catholic Church.


Other Options Explained:

(A) Japan – A large island nation in Asia.

(B) Sri Lanka – A small island country, but much larger than Vatican City.

(D) Israel – A small country in the Middle East, but still larger than Vatican City.


Thus, the correct answer is (C) Vatican City.

๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. Is some code, STUDENT is written as UVWFGPV then how will TEACHER be written in that code?
  • (A) VCGEJGT
  • (B) VGCFJGT
  • (C) VFCEJGS
  • (D) VGCEJGT
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) VGCEJGT
๐Ÿ“Š Reasoning
Q. If 11x11 = 4, 22x22 = 16, then 33x33 = ?
  • (A) 81
  • (B) 27
  • (C) 243
  • (D) 36
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (D) 36
๐Ÿ“Š English
Q. One who looks at the bright sides of life / things
  • (A) Theist
  • (B) Optimist
  • (C) Pessimist
  • (D) Opaque
๐Ÿ’ฌ Discuss
โœ… Correct Answer: (B) Optimist