V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. ___________________ is defined as a communication that aims at raising money from primary or secondary markets. (A) retail advertising (B) financial advertising (C) educational advertising (D) trade advertising ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) financial advertising
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. Media planning has become increasingly _____________________. (A) digital (B) innovative (C) creative (D) scientific ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) scientific
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. Indian advertising has for long been criticized for ________________. (A) flattery (B) plagiarism (C) exaggeration (D) surrogate ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) plagiarism
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. An ideal _____________ has to work as a bridge between research and communication strategy. (A) idea (B) brainstorming (C) creativity (D) creative brief ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) creative brief
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. A straight radio announcement usually delivered by one person , woven into a show or tailored to a given program is known as (A) integrated commercial (B) joint commercial (C) informercial (D) announcement ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) integrated commercial
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. When creativity is referred in the context of advertising, it is _______________. (A) purposive (B) informative (C) frequent (D) rare ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) purposive
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. Perceptual mapping is based on __________________. (A) consumer preference (B) brand preference (C) order of preference (D) situation analysis ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) situation analysis
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. _________________ are always worried about safety and security, are cautions consumers. (A) strives (B) actualizes (C) strugglers (D) believers ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) strugglers
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. Segmentation helps Multi-brand advertisers to avoid _________________. (A) brand images (B) brand cannibalization (C) brand loyalty (D) brand power ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) brand cannibalization
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. Research plays a critical role in advertising ______________. (A) brand development (B) product-perception (C) uncertainty (D) decision making ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) decision making