P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. ____________ builds affinity with spectators by sponsoring major events. (A) product. (B) price. (C) competition. (D) brands. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) brands.
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. The group that composes the present and potential prospects for a product or service is _________. (A) media planners. (B) media buyers. (C) target audience. (D) media executives. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) target audience.
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. The complete analysis and execution of the media component of a campaign is _______. (A) media planners. (B) media strategy. (C) product promotion. (D) brand identity. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) media planners.
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. _________execute and monitor the media schedule developed by media planner. (A) media executives. (B) media buyers. (C) media managers. (D) media assistants. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) media buyers.
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. __________addresses to manufactures who buy machinery equipments and components needed to produce the goods they sell (A) industrial. (B) trade. (C) professional. (D) retail. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) industrial.
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. _______ advertising directs to the wholesale or retail merchants or sales agencies through whom the product is sold. (A) industrial. (B) trade. (C) professional. (D) retail. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) trade.
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. ________ is a combination of marketing functions, including advertising, used to sell a product. (A) sales promotion. (B) marketing mix. (C) public relations. (D) new advertising. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) marketing mix.
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. Which television Network started selling advertising sponsors? (A) du mont. (B) du pont. (C) bbc. (D) cnn. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) du mont.
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. __________ is the first person known to have worked on commission basis (A) thomas baratt. (B) volney palmer. (C) edwin.s porter. (D) du pont. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) volney palmer.
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. _____________________term is used to denote relevance, Significance, importance, etc., (A) advertising (B) salience (C) subliminal (D) puffery ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) salience