R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. ________________ is an advertising agency established by a company to look after its advertising requirements. (A) house agency (B) full-service agency (C) ala carte agency (D) industrial agency ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) house agency
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. Coca-Cola India has undertaken various, CSR activities in the field of ______________. (A) sanitation (B) environment (C) water harvesting (D) healthy active living ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) water harvesting
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. _______________ is called the Mecca of rural advertising. (A) sri lanka (B) africa (C) pakistan (D) india ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) india
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. Russel H colley pioneered the approach called DAGMAR which stands for (A) defining advertising goals for measured advertising results (B) defining advertising goals for measuring and achieving results (C) delivering advertising goals for measured advertising results (D) developing advertising goals for mixed advertising responses ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) defining advertising goals for measured advertising results
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. Brand positioning : Strategies for Competitive advantage is authored by ______________. (A) michacl schudson (B) subroto sengupta (C) john sinclair (D) subhash ghosal ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) subroto sengupta
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. ______________ is one of the doyens of Indian advertising. (A) alque padamsee (B) piyush panday (C) r.k.swamy (D) subhash ghosal ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) r.k.swamy
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. Letters, folders, reprints, or other material sent through the mails directly to prospective purchases is____________. (A) instant mail advertising. (B) retrieve mail advertising. (C) spam. (D) direct mail advertising. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) direct mail advertising.
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. Advertising in a directory is ______________. (A) delivery advertising. (B) directory advertising. (C) direct advertising. (D) dynamic advertising. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) directory advertising.
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. . _____________ is a kind of advertising run by a local advertiser in conjunction with a national advertiser. (A) local advertising (B) cooperative advertising (C) international advertising (D) national advertising ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) local advertising
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Advertising and Sales Promotion Q. ____________ is a term used to define a medium geographical potential. (A) transmitter. (B) antenna. (C) mass audience. (D) coverage. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) coverage.