M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Communication Skills in English Q. We need …… skills to solve problems (A) To think creatively (B) To think out of the box (C) To think for innovative solutions (D) All these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) All these
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Communication Skills in English Q. Leadership skills are the skills to …………. (A) To lead and inspire the team (B) To initiate and give the discussion a sense of direction (C) To summarize the discussion (D) All the above statement ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) All the above statement
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Communication Skills in English Q. Interpersonal skills refer to our ability to ……… with other members and carry on the conversation in a pleasant way. (A) Speak (B) Communicate (C) Interact (D) Discuss ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Interact
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Communication Skills in English Q. For effective participation in group discussions primarily ought to be a good…………. (A) Communicator (B) Critic (C) Listener (D) Schemer ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Communicator
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Communication Skills in English Q. Which one is not considered to be a skill required for effective participation in group discussions (A) Good communication skills (B) Interpersonal skills (C) Planning (D) Leadership skills ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Planning
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Communication Skills in English Q. Which is not the common purpose for holding group discussion (A) To explore ideas and exchange information (B) To critique proposals or new ideas (C) To prepare existing policies (D) To look for the best solution to a problem ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) To prepare existing policies
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Communication Skills in English Q. A group discussion is the communication between members of a ……….. group on a topic of common concern. (A) Common (B) General (C) Individual (D) Specific ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) Specific
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Communication Skills in English Q. The head of a group is giving ……… to the members of the group. (A) Instructions (B) Suggestions (C) Purpose (D) Aims ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Instructions
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Communication Skills in English Q. Which is the expression that cannot be used for offering help? (A) Can/May I help you? (B) I will help you (C) Do you need any help? (D) Would you like me to do that for you? ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) I will help you
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Communication Skills in English Q. I’m very thirsty. You may respond to it by saying (A) Can I get you a drink? (B) Can I get you some cold water? (C) Do you want me to buy some water for you? (D) All these. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) All these.