V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. ________ module facilitates the process of maintaining the appropriate level of stock in a warehouse. (A) hr. (B) project planning. (C) material management. (D) purchasing. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) material management.
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. Overhead orders sub-system collects and analyzes cost based on ________. (A) individual internal measures. (B) individual external measures. (C) company\s internal measure. (D) company\s internal measure. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) individual internal measures.
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. The frequent monitoring will be done by ______ committee. (A) company representative. (B) executive. (C) project planning. (D) implementation. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) executive.
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. ______ is the tool used to prepare a work plan with quality. (A) cad. (B) cam. (C) pert. (D) software. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) pert.
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. Who will point out the issues that are specific to the company during ERP implementation? (A) in-house team. (B) management. (C) vendor. (D) end-user. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) in-house team.
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. Who will lead the process of the work plan? (A) company representative. (B) vendor. (C) consultant. (D) management. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) consultant.
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. Before the implementation _____ should sit together and prepare a work plan. (A) vendor and consultant. (B) consultant and management. (C) vendor and management. (D) consultant and company representative. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) consultant and company representative.
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. Who is responsible to check and verify the work that is being done satisfactory? (A) project development team. (B) executive committee. (C) vendor. (D) consultant. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) executive committee.
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. The company's objective is to make the package work successfully as documented in the _______ manual. (A) vendor\s. (B) consultant\s. (C) management\s. (D) technical support team\s. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) vendor\s.
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. ________ sub-system examines the sources of returns. (A) profitability analysis. (B) investment management. (C) cash management. (D) all the above. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) profitability analysis.