P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. In ERP, _______ supports lead generation and direct mailing campaign. (A) manufacturing module. (B) financial module. (C) purchasing module. (D) marketing module. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) marketing module.
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. ________________ is the people who will be using the ERP system once it is in place. (A) management. (B) end-user. (C) consultant. (D) vendor. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) end-user.
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. _________ sub-system allows the company to analyze financial transactions for a given period. (A) cash management. (B) treasury management. (C) investment management. (D) treasury module. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) cash management.
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. The consultant should differentiate __________ and decide on the level of customization. (A) requirements and must have. (B) requirements and nice to have. (C) must have and nice to have. (D) requirements and tasks ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) must have and nice to have.
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. During ERP implementation __________ should be converted into tasks and should be allocated to the right people. (A) rules. (B) procedures. (C) methodologies. (D) functionality ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) methodologies.
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. ___________ is responsible for administering each of the phases of the implementation. (A) vendors. (B) consultants. (C) administrative team members. (D) technical support team. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) consultants.
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. _______ analyzes the profitability of internal responsibility centers. (A) profit center accounting. (B) funds management. (C) market risk management. (D) budgetting. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) profit center accounting.
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. _________ are professionals who specialise in developing techniques. (A) software engineers. (B) vendors. (C) technical support team members. (D) business consultants. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) business consultants.
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. End user training will given by _______. (A) consultant. . (B) vendor. (C) technical support team. (D) administrative support team ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) vendor.
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. The vendor should supply ________ as soon as the contract is signed. (A) product. (B) documentation. (C) product and documentation. (D) service. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) product and documentation.