A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. Vendors have to be upgrading their products by using ________. (A) latest advancement in technology. (B) new software. (C) new modules. (D) new concepts. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) latest advancement in technology.
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. _________ are the people who have developed the ERP packages. (A) consultants. (B) end users. (C) administrative team. (D) vendors. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) vendors.
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. Which team arranges meetings and documentation during ERP implementation? (A) work team. (B) administrative support team. (C) project management. (D) technical support team. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) administrative support team.
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. ______ team is responsible for making available work space. (A) technical support. (B) executive. (C) administrative support. (D) work. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) administrative support.
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. The ________ team will contain people from the company's IT/EDP departments. (A) in-house. (B) executive. (C) administrative. (D) technical support. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) in-house.
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. Which team is responsible for the activities such as data migration, back up and recovery? (A) executive committee. (B) administrative team. . (C) project management. (D) technical support team ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) technical support team
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. ______ provides planning, scheduling and control of facilities and equipment.. (A) hr module (B) plant maintenance control. (C) sales and distribution. (D) finance. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) plant maintenance control.
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. The ______________ team is comprised of the technical leader and the executive committee head. (A) project management. (B) executive committee. . (C) work. (D) administrative support ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) project management.
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. Executive committee is headed by ______________________________. (A) end users. (B) consultant. (C) cio or ceo. (D) vendor. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) cio or ceo.
P Praveen Singh π Tutor III β 36.81K Points π Enterprise Resource Planning and Management Q. Who is the head in ERP implementation team? (A) project management. (B) executive committee. (C) work team. (D) technical support team. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) executive committee.