M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Fundamentals of Economics Q. The ____ states that bad money drives good money out of circulation. (A) Law of Demand (B) Law of Supply (C) Gresham’s Law (D) Demand Schedule ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Gresham’s Law
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Fundamentals of Economics Q. ________ competition exists when the basic features of Perfect Competition are not present. (A) Pure (B) Perfect (C) Imperfect (D) All of the above ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Imperfect
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Fundamentals of Economics Q. On the basis of time element, markets can be classified into __________ types. (A) 2 (B) 3 (C) 4 (D) 5 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) 3
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Fundamentals of Economics Q. The additional cost incurred to produce an additional unit of output is _______ (A) Marginal cost (B) Variable cost (C) Fixed cost (D) Opportunity cost ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Marginal cost
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Fundamentals of Economics Q. __________ cost is also known as Alternative Cost. (A) Opportunity (B) Actual (C) Real (D) Money ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Opportunity
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Fundamentals of Economics Q. ________ means transformation of physical inputs into output. (A) Marketing (B) Production (C) Finance (D) Money ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Production
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Fundamentals of Economics Q. Which factor of production is considered as a produced means of production? (A) Land (B) Labour (C) Capital (D) Organisation ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Capital
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Fundamentals of Economics Q. There are _______ stages of the Law of Variable Proportions (A) 2 (B) 3 (C) 4 (D) 5 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) 3
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Fundamentals of Economics Q. ___________ is a gift of nature. (A) Land (B) Labour (C) Capital (D) Organisation ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Land
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 103.11K Points π Fundamentals of Economics Q. When two or more different goods are produced together by a single firm, it is called as _________ supply. (A) joint (B) composite (C) excess (D) short ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) joint