T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Introduction to Mass Media Q. The twentieth century began with the invention of (A) photography (B) printing (C) cinema (D) radio ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) cinema
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Introduction to Mass Media Q. Telegraphy was invented in (A) 19th century (B) 16th century (C) 17th century (D) 18th century ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) 19th century
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Introduction to Mass Media Q. The first book printed by Johan Guttenberg was on (A) novel (B) poetry (C) religions (D) culture ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) religions
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Introduction to Mass Media Q. Movable types and mechanical printing press were invented by (A) herman gundert (B) benchamin bailey (C) johan guttenberg (D) none of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) johan guttenberg
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Introduction to Mass Media Q. The development of printing technology was in (A) 15th century (B) 16th century (C) 17th century (D) 18th century ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) 15th century
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Introduction to Mass Media Q. developed a kind of paper from papyrus plant (A) chinese (B) greeks (C) romans (D) persians ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) chinese
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Introduction to Mass Media Q. developed the capital and small letters (A) sumerians (B) greeks (C) romans (D) persian ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) romans
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Introduction to Mass Media Q. added five vowels to the alphabets (A) sumerians (B) greeks (C) romans (D) persian ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) romans
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Introduction to Mass Media Q. The writing style developed by Sumerians is (A) pictography (B) cuneiform (C) hieroglyph (D) script ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) cuneiform
T Team MCQ Buddy π Instructor III β 27.12K Points π Introduction to Mass Media Q. Alphabetical writing was developed by (A) chinese (B) greeks (C) romans (D) persians ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) romans