MCQ Buddy
Search here...
Faculty Home English Portal Hindi Portal Login
  1. Home
  2. Faculty
  3. Methodology of Research in Political Science
  4. 2

Methodology of Research in Political Science MCQs and Notes

M
Add MCQ, ...................................
P

Priyanka Tomar

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 35.28K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. Survey is a…….. Study
  • (A) descriptive
  • (B) fact finding
  • (C) analytical
  • (D) systematic
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) fact finding
V

Vikash Gupta

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 33.56K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. Statistical Hypothesis is derived from
  • (A) frame
  • (B) data
  • (C) sample
  • (D) facts
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) data
A

Admin

πŸŽ“ Coach ⭐ 38.23K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. Hypothesis must have………………
  • (A) applicability
  • (B) durability
  • (C) testability
  • (D) measurement
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) testability
A

Admin

πŸŽ“ Coach ⭐ 38.23K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. A Hypothesis must be…………….
  • (A) diffuse
  • (B) specific
  • (C) slow
  • (D) speedy
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) specific
V

Vijay Sangwan

πŸŽ“ Mover ⭐ 28.62K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. ………..is a quality of Good Hypothesis
  • (A) small in size
  • (B) conceptual clarity
  • (C) durability
  • (D) applicability
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) conceptual clarity
V

Vijay Sangwan

πŸŽ“ Mover ⭐ 28.62K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. A Hypothesis contributes to the development of ………….
  • (A) theory
  • (B) generalization
  • (C) evolution
  • (D) concept
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) theory
S

Shiva Ram

πŸŽ“ Master ⭐ 30.44K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. ………………is a source of Hypothesis
  • (A) intuition
  • (B) knowledge
  • (C) energy
  • (D) survey
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) intuition
R

Ram Sharma

πŸŽ“ Coach ⭐ 193.88K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. A Hypothesis from which no generalization can be made is…………….
  • (A) null hypothesis
  • (B) barren hypothesis
  • (C) descriptive hypothesis
  • (D) analytical hypothesis
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) barren hypothesis
S

Shiva Ram

πŸŽ“ Master ⭐ 30.44K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. Null means…………….
  • (A) one
  • (B) many
  • (C) zero
  • (D) none of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) zero
P

Priyanka Tomar

πŸŽ“ Tutor III ⭐ 35.28K Points
πŸ“Š Methodology of Research in Political Science
Q. Hypothesis which explain relationship between two variables is
  • (A) causal
  • (B) relational
  • (C) descriptive
  • (D) tentative
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) relational
  • Previous
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • ....

  • Last
  • Next
  • Jump to

More Faculties

Click on sub category to learn more.

  • Business Economics β†’
  • I
    Issues in International Politics β†’
  • C
    Costing β†’
  • B
    Basics of Banking and Insurance β†’
  • B
    Basics of Economics β†’
  • M
    Marketing Management β†’
  • M
    Maharastra GK in Hindi β†’
  • E
    E-Commerce β†’
  • M
    Methodology and Perspectives of Social Sciences β†’
  • A
    Asian Philosophy β†’

πŸ“± Download Our App

Learn MCQs on the go with our easy-to-use Android app

Get it on Google Play
Share

Embed

WhatsApp

Facebook

Telegram

Download

Share in MCQ Buddy Groups

Share
Menu
Bookmark
Embed
πŸŽ“ MCQ Buddy

"Your Success, Our Mission"

We are nothing if we are alone. But we have a huge community of students who are helping you getting good study stuff free. Join us and be part of India's largest free MCQ learning platform.

πŸ“§ Get Daily Updates

Subscribe to receive daily MCQs and study tips

Quick Links

  • Public Bookmarks
  • Subjects
  • Exams
  • Browse All Categories
  • Mock Test
  • Advance Search
  • Quiz
  • Duo Test
  • English Topics

Popular Portals

  • Collections
  • Grandmaa's Tales
  • UC Quiz
  • Hindi
  • State wise Portals
  • MCQ Buddy Lab
  • Engineering
  • Programming Portal
  • MB Shorts
  • NCERT Portal
  • Faculties Portal
  • Groups
  • Q & A
  • Spaces
  • Satya Sanatan
  • Keycrypt

Support

  • Download App
  • Advertise with us
  • Contact us
  • Youtube
  • Refund Policy
  • Get the source code
© 2020 - 2025 MCQ Buddy | Made with ❀️ in India
Terms of Service Privacy Sitemap
⚑ Hosted on Hostinger