V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Production and Operation Management Q. __________ is one of the benefit of Quality-Circle. (A) better profits (B) management support (C) time-required (D) better communication ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) better communication
R Rakesh Kumar π Hard Worker β 28.44K Points π Production and Operation Management Q. ___________ is a small group of employees, who work in same work area , who voluntarily meet, to analyze and resolve work related problems. (A) j.i.t (B) quality- circle (C) quality-group (D) quality- team ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) quality- circle
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Production and Operation Management Q. “J.I.T”, stands for Just-in _____________. (A) time (B) term (C) test (D) today ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) time
R Ranjeet π Tutor III β 34.60K Points π Production and Operation Management Q. According to principle of Kaizen, people is the most important __________. (A) factor (B) feature (C) asset (D) team ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) asset
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Production and Operation Management Q. Kaizen is a _________ term. (A) greek (B) latin (C) japanese (D) korean ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) japanese
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Production and Operation Management Q. _________ is one of the benefits of Six Sigma. (A) down-top approach (B) top-down approach (C) left-right approach (D) top-level approach ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) top-down approach
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Production and Operation Management Q. Six-Sigma, can help many __________ to design better products with less wastage and at a less cost possible. (A) companies (B) shops (C) individuals (D) customers ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) companies
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Production and Operation Management Q. __________ concept is used to measure the company’s quality. (A) production system (B) sales forecast (C) six sigma (D) iso 9001 ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) six sigma
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Production and Operation Management Q. To see, whether the product is according to the standards and specifications , is the objective of ___________. (A) production system (B) quantity management (C) quality management (D) six sigma ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) quality management
A Admin π Coach β 38.23K Points π Production and Operation Management Q. In Ergonomics, there will be less rejections, because work is carried out without ____________. (A) wastage (B) mistakes (C) monotony (D) partiality ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) wastage