S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Production and Operation Management Q. Production Manager must have __________ on wastages. (A) notice (B) choice (C) control (D) plan ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) control
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Production and Operation Management Q. The Production Manager, is also responsible for maintaining a specific ______ of the product. (A) quality (B) size (C) price (D) ability. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) quality
P Priyanka Tomar π Tutor III β 35.28K Points π Production and Operation Management Q. _________ is one of the quality of Production Manager. (A) quickness (B) sympathy (C) timeliness (D) integrated ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) sympathy
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Production and Operation Management Q. ________ is one of the most important factor, required for production activities. (A) money (B) man-power (C) time (D) customer ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) man-power
R Ram Sharma π Coach β 193.88K Points π Production and Operation Management Q. __________ is responsible for all the activities related to production of goods and services. (A) production person (B) production workers (C) production personnel (D) production manager ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) production manager
V Vikash Gupta π Tutor III β 33.56K Points π Production and Operation Management Q. ___________ is one of the objective of Production Management. (A) right person (B) right cost (C) right quantity (D) continuous process ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) right quantity
V Vijay Sangwan π Mover β 28.62K Points π Production and Operation Management Q. In Production Management, at every next level some _______ is added to the previous level. (A) income (B) profit (C) loss (D) value ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) value
S Shiva Ram π Master β 30.44K Points π Production and Operation Management Q. In ABC analysis the category ‘A’ includes items with small quantity but high . (A) Weight (B) Value (C) density (D) None ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Value
G Gopal Sharma π Tutor III β 38.32K Points π Production and Operation Management Q. involves verifying the physical quantities of stores in hand. (A) Pricing of Issues (B) Material control (C) Stock taking (D) None ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Stock taking
V Vinay π Mover β 28.75K Points π Production and Operation Management Q. . A encompasses all activities associated with the flow and transformation of goods from the raw material stage, through to the end user, as well as the associated (A) production line (B) supply chain (C) marketing channel (D) warehouse ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) supply chain