P Parvesh Kanani 🎓 Extraordinary ⭐ 2.84K Points 📊 Python Q. Output of the following python program will be? Code: l = [1,2,6,5,7,8] l.insert(9) (A) Error (B) l=[9,1,2,6,5,7,8] (C) l=[1,2,6,5,7,8,9] (D) l=[1,2,6,5,9.7,8] (insert randomly at any position) 👁️ Show Answer 💬 Discuss 🔗 Share ✅ Correct Answer: (A) Error
R Ram Sharma 🎓 Coach ⭐ 193.88K Points 📊 Linux Q. Which of the following can be used to suspend a process running in the foreground? (A) Ctrl+Z (B) bg (C) fg (D) & 👁️ Show Answer 💬 Discuss 🔗 Share ✅ Correct Answer: (A) Ctrl+Z
R Ram Sharma 🎓 Coach ⭐ 193.88K Points 📊 C++ Q. The major goal of inheritance in c++ is (A) To hide the details of base class. (B) To extend the capabilities of a class (C) To help modular programming. (D) To facilitate the conversion of data types. 👁️ Show Answer 💬 Discuss 🔗 Share ✅ Correct Answer: (B) To extend the capabilities of a class
P Prabhas Kapoor 🎓 Master ⭐ 1.64K Points 📊 C Programming Q. The Case keyword is followed by? (A) Float values (B) Character values (C) Integer values (D) Both b&c 👁️ Show Answer 💬 Discuss 🔗 Share ✅ Correct Answer: (D) Both b&c
P Parvesh Kanani 🎓 Extraordinary ⭐ 2.84K Points 📊 MySQL Q. Which function returns NULL if expr1 = expr2? (A) NULLIF() (B) IFNULL() (C) CASE (D) IF() 👁️ Show Answer 💬 Discuss 🔗 Share ✅ Correct Answer: (A) NULLIF()
I Indresh Gehalot 🎓 Tutor II ⭐ 10.11K Points 📊 C Programming Q. The concept of two functions with same name is know as? (A) Operator Overloading (B) Function Overloading (C) Function Overriding (D) Function renaming 👁️ Show Answer 💬 Discuss 🔗 Share ✅ Correct Answer: (B) Function Overloading
R Ram Sharma 🎓 Coach ⭐ 193.88K Points 📊 PHP Q. what is the output of below program? Code: <?php if(0==0){ echo "Sun"; } else{ echo "Moon"; } ?> (A) Moon (B) Sun (C) SunMoon (D) Compilation Error 👁️ Show Answer 💬 Discuss 🔗 Share ✅ Correct Answer: (B) Sun
V Vinay Kumar 🎓 Tutor III ⭐ 8.55K Points 📊 SQL Server Q. Which of these tools analyse as well as highlights those data rows that do NOT match the general patterns of the rest of the table? (A) Highlight (B) Exceptions (C) Highlight Exceptions (D) Scenario Analysis 👁️ Show Answer 💬 Discuss 🔗 Share ✅ Correct Answer: (C) Highlight Exceptions
R Ram Sharma 🎓 Coach ⭐ 193.88K Points 📊 Microsoft Word Q. Ctrl + Z (A) Paste the contents from clipboard (B) Add the new page (C) Redo the last Action (D) Undo the last Action 👁️ Show Answer 💬 Discuss 🔗 Share ✅ Correct Answer: (D) Undo the last Action
R Ram Sharma 🎓 Coach ⭐ 193.88K Points 📊 Microsoft Word Q. What is the default font used in MS Word 2007 document? (A) Preeti (B) Calibri (C) Arial (D) Times New Roman 👁️ Show Answer 💬 Discuss 🔗 Share ✅ Correct Answer: (B) Calibri