πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If D = 4 and COVER = 63 then BASIC = ?
  • (A) 49
  • (B) 50
  • (C) 55
  • (D) 34
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 34
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code, 'RATIONAL' is written as 'RTANIOLA'. How would 'TRIBAL' be written in that code?
  • (A) TRIALB
  • (B) TIRALB
  • (C) TIRLBA
  • (D) TIRABLE
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) TIRLBA
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. In a certain code, BRAIN is written as +%÷#* and TIER is written as $#+%. How is RENT written in that code?
  • (A) %*#$
  • (B) %#*$
  • (C) %+*$
  • (D) +*%$
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) %+*$
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. If 'FULFNHW' is the code for 'CRICKET' then 'EULGH' is the code for which word?
  • (A) PRIDE
  • (B) BRIDE
  • (C) BLADE
  • (D) BLIND
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) BRIDE
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. KcaC : CacK :: XgmF : ??
  • (A) EmgF
  • (B) EmgX
  • (C) FmgX
  • (D) GmeF
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) FmgX
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Which set of number is like the given set (64, 32,8)
  • (A) 125, 25, 5
  • (B) 112,56,16
  • (C) 81,27,3
  • (D) 56,28,7
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) 56,28,7
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the similar matching - Bull : Cow
  • (A) Boy : girl
  • (B) Child : children
  • (C) Ox : Fox
  • (D) Cat : Dog
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Boy : girl
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the matching- Reptile : Snake
  • (A) Man : Woman
  • (B) Woman : Girl
  • (C) Whale : Shark
  • (D) Son : Daughter
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Woman : Girl
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. Find the same matching - Restore : Climb
  • (A) Segregation : Seen
  • (B) Sun : See
  • (C) Nymph : In
  • (D) Soon : Although
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Sun : See
πŸ“Š Reasoning
Q. When a number is divided by 121 the remainder is 25 if the same number is divided by 11 the remainder will be
  • (A) 3
  • (B) 4
  • (C) 6
  • (D) 25
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) 3

Jump to

Tags: Reasoning mcqs, important mcqs of Reasoning, Reasoning important Reasoning mcqs, mcqs on Reasoning, important mcqs on Reasoning, mcqs of Reasoning