πŸ“Š Computer
Q. Which Circuit is used to Store One Bit of Data?
  • (A) Register
  • (B) Encoder
  • (C) Multiplexer
  • (D) Flip Flop
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Flip Flop
πŸ“Š Computer
Q. Which is the Largest Computer Memory Units among the Given options ?
  • (A) Terrabyte (TB)
  • (B) Gigabyte (GB)
  • (C) Megabyte (MB)
  • (D) Kilobyte (KB)
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (A) Terrabyte (TB)
πŸ“Š Computer
Q. What is USB ?
  • (A) Ultimate Service Bit
  • (B) Universal Sent-Bit
  • (C) Universal Serial Bus
  • (D) Urgent Sent Bit
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Universal Serial Bus
πŸ“Š Computer
Q. One billion bytes is approximately equal to :
  • (A) Terabyte
  • (B) Petabyte
  • (C) Gigabyte
  • (D) Megabyte
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Gigabyte
πŸ“Š Computer
Q. Which protocol is used to convert IP addresses to MAC addresses?
  • (A) IP
  • (B) RARP
  • (C) ARP
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) ARP
πŸ“Š Computer
Q. Which of the following key is a minimal super key?
  • (A) Alternate key
  • (B) Candidate key
  • (C) Secondary key
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (B) Candidate key
πŸ“Š Computer
Q. The abbreviation ISP stands for___
  • (A) International spy project
  • (B) Internet solution provider
  • (C) Internet service provider
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Internet service provider
πŸ“Š Computer
Q. Which of the following is used to transfer data intended for a peripheral device into a disk so that it can be transmitted to the peripheral device at a more suitable time or in bulk?
  • (A) Virtual programming
  • (B) Multi programming
  • (C) Multitasking
  • (D) Spooling
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (D) Spooling
πŸ“Š Computer
Q. Which of the following is used to open file menu options in current program?
  • (A) Ctrl+F
  • (B) Shift+F
  • (C) Alt+F
  • (D) Alt+Ctrl+F
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Alt+F
πŸ“Š Computer
Q. Which of the following is the type of software that controls the internal operations in the computer and controls how the computer works with all its parts?
  • (A) Public domain software
  • (B) Application software
  • (C) Operating system software
  • (D) None of these
πŸ’¬ Discuss
βœ… Correct Answer: (C) Operating system software

Jump to

Tags: Computer mcqs, important mcqs of Computer, Computer important Computer mcqs, mcqs on Computer, important mcqs on Computer, mcqs of Computer