M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Business Laws Q. In case of void agreements, collateral transactions are (A) Also void (B) Unenforceable (C) Not affected (D) Illegal ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Not affected
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Business Laws Q. A contract is made where: (A) X agrees with Y to discover a treasure by magic. (B) X bids at a public auction (C) A sees a sea (D) A sit in a public Omni bus. ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) A sit in a public Omni bus.
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Business Laws Q. An agreement in restraint of marriage is valid incase of the following persons (A) Minors (B) Educated (C) Married (D) None of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Minors
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Business Laws Q. An agreement in restraint of marriage, ie, which prevents a person from marrying is (A) Valid (B) Voidable (C) Void (D) Contingent ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (C) Void
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Business Laws Q. A agrees to pay Rs.50000 to B if he kills C. the agreement is (A) Void (B) Valid (C) Voidable (D) Contingent ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Void
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Business Laws Q. A agrees to pay Rs.5 lakhs to B procures an employment for A in Income Tax Department. This agreement is (A) Void (B) Valid (C) Voidable (D) Contingent ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Void
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Business Laws Q. The consideration or object of agreement is considered unlawful, if is (A) Forbidden by law (B) Fraudulent (C) Immoral (D) All of these ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (D) All of these
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Business Laws Q. A mistake as to law not in force in India has the same effect as; (A) Mistake of fact (B) Mistake of Indian Law (C) Fraud (D) Misrepresentation ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Mistake of fact
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Business Laws Q. A contract made by mistake about some foreign law, is; (A) Void (B) Valid (C) Voidable (D) Illegal ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (A) Void
M Mr. Dubey π Coach β 104.58K Points π Business Laws Q. A contract made by mistake about Indian Law, is; (A) Void (B) Valid (C) Voidable (D) Illegal ποΈ Show Answer π¬ Discuss π Share β‘Menu β Correct Answer: (B) Valid