R Ram Sharma 🎓 Coach ⭐ 193.88K Points 📊 C# Q. Why does Visual Studio.NET use XML as a data storage technology? (A) XML works best for the single PC user. (B) XML restricts the number of applications that can interface with Visual Basic.NET. (C) XML is optimized for sharing data across the Internet. (D) XML is easier to understand than Visual Basic.NET. 👁️ Show Answer 💬 Discuss 🔗 Share ✅ Correct Answer: (C) XML is optimized for sharing data across the Internet.
R Ram Sharma 🎓 Coach ⭐ 193.88K Points 📊 HTML Q. HTML is a subset of ___________ (A) SGMT (B) SGML (C) SGME (D) XHTML 👁️ Show Answer 💬 Discuss 🔗 Share ✅ Correct Answer: (B) SGML
R Ram Sharma 🎓 Coach ⭐ 193.88K Points 📊 Linux Q. Any shell script begins with the line______to denote the name of theshell to be used for interpretation. (A) #!/bin/sh (B) #!/bin/csh (C) #!/bin/ksh (D) any one of them 👁️ Show Answer 💬 Discuss 🔗 Share ✅ Correct Answer: (D) any one of them
R Ram Sharma 🎓 Coach ⭐ 193.88K Points 📊 JAVA Q. Java source files are compiled and converted to (A) Object code (B) machine code (C) Bytecode (D) executable file 👁️ Show Answer 💬 Discuss 🔗 Share ✅ Correct Answer: (C) Bytecode
A Akash Lawaniya 🎓 Tutor III ⭐ 9.58K Points 📊 Python Q. What will be the output of the following code snippet? Code: print(2**3 + (5 + 6)**(1 + 1)) (A) 129 (B) 8 (C) 121 (D) None 👁️ Show Answer 💬 Discuss 🔗 Share ✅ Correct Answer: (A) 129
Y Yashika 🎓 Extraordinary ⭐ 3.75K Points 📊 HTML Q. ASCII is _____________ (A) 3-bit character set (B) 6-bit character set (C) 7-bit character set (D) 9-bit character set 👁️ Show Answer 💬 Discuss 🔗 Share ✅ Correct Answer: (C) 7-bit character set
R Ram Sharma 🎓 Coach ⭐ 193.88K Points 📊 JAVA Q. Choose the right statement about Java Data types. (A) Integer data types are short, int and long (B) Real number data types are float and double (C) The character data type is char. (D) All the above 👁️ Show Answer 💬 Discuss 🔗 Share ✅ Correct Answer: (D) All the above
R Ram Sharma 🎓 Coach ⭐ 193.88K Points 📊 JAVA Q. What is a Loop in Java programming language? (A) A Loop is a block of code that is executed repeatedly as long as a condition is satisfied. (B) A Loop is a block of code that is executed only once if the condition is satisfied. (C) A Loop is a block of code that is executed more than 2 times if the condition is satisfied. (D) None 👁️ Show Answer 💬 Discuss 🔗 Share ✅ Correct Answer: (A) A Loop is a block of code that is executed repeatedly as long as a condition is satisfied.
R Ram Sharma 🎓 Coach ⭐ 193.88K Points 📊 C Programming Q. What is the Priority among (*, /, %), (+, -) and (=) C Operators.? (A) (*, /, %) > (+, -) < (=) (B) (*, /, %) < (+, -) < (=) (C) (*, /, %) > (+, -) > (=) (D) (*, /, %) < (+, -) (+, -) == (=) 👁️ Show Answer 💬 Discuss 🔗 Share ✅ Correct Answer: (C) (*, /, %) > (+, -) > (=)
M Mahesh Chandra 🎓 Tutor III ⭐ 6.28K Points 📊 PHP Q. What will be the output of the following PHP code ? Code: <?php $n = 0x6db7; print $n<<8; ?> (A) Error (B) 0 (C) 7190272 (D) 0x6db7 👁️ Show Answer 💬 Discuss 🔗 Share ✅ Correct Answer: (C) 7190272